Tour
v531
PRM
PERIMETER SOLUTIONS
$28.62
+1.96%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
76
Calls:
76
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/05)
38
Calls:
38
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+100.00%
Calls:
+100.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,529
Calls:
504
(33%)
Puts:
1,025
(67%)
Prior 7-Day Average
254
Calls:
72
(33%)
Puts:
146
(67%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-70.18%
Calls:
+5.56%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$12.3K
Calls:
$12.3K
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/05)
$5.0K
Calls:
$5.0K
(22%)
Puts:
$18.2K
(78%)
Current vs Prior
+145.04%
Calls:
+145.04%
Puts:
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
$333.0K
Calls:
$138.8K
(42%)
Puts:
$194.2K
(58%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$55.5K
Calls:
$19.8K
(42%)
Puts:
$27.7K
(58%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-77.93%
Calls:
-38.21%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
--
Prior (10/05)
--
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.31
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior (10/05)
863
Calls:
863
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
5,886
Calls:
3,293
(56%)
Puts:
2,593
(44%)
Prior 7-Day Average
840
Calls:
548
(56%)
Puts:
432
(44%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
9.01% | 14.85%9.01% | 14.85%
Prior
10.62% | 18.88%10.62% | 18.88%
Current vs Prior
-15.09% | -21.35%-15.09% | -21.35%
Prior 7-Day Avg
9.62% | 18.37%9.62% | 18.37%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-6.26% | -19.15%-6.26% | -19.15%
Prior 7-Day Eod
10.62% | 18.88%10.62% | 18.88%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-15.09% | -21.35%-15.09% | -21.35%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
57.81% | 158.22%
Calls:
47.44% | 57.35%
Puts:
68.18% | 259.09%
Prior
57.81% | 158.22%
Calls:
47.44% | 57.35%
Puts:
68.18% | 259.09%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
57.81% | 158.22%
Calls:
47.44% | 57.35%
Puts:
68.18% | 259.09%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 100% of dollar volume in calls ($12.3K) vs puts (--). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 145% vs prior. Above-average activity with volume up 100% vs prior. Declining open interest (down 100%) indicates positions being closed.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
76
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
76
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
38
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
38
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
504
Total Puts
1,025
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.31
Ratio Trend
Stable
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||