Tour
v528
PSN
PARSONS CORP DEL
$46.17
-0.69%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (09/17)
28
Calls:
10
(36%)
Puts:
18
(64%)
Prior (09/16)
1,256
Calls:
27
(2%)
Puts:
1,229
(98%)
Current vs Prior
-97.77%
Calls:
-62.96%
(Calls)
Puts:
-98.54%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,498
Calls:
133
(9%)
Puts:
1,365
(91%)
Prior 7-Day Average
214
Calls:
19
(9%)
Puts:
195
(91%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-86.92%
Calls:
-47.37%
Puts:
-90.77%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (09/17)
$3.1K
Calls:
$1.5K
(48%)
Puts:
$1.6K
(52%)
Prior (09/16)
$203.9K
Calls:
$5.3K
(3%)
Puts:
$198.6K
(97%)
Current vs Prior
-98.50%
Calls:
-72.23%
Puts:
-99.20%
Prior 7-Day Total
$258.7K
Calls:
$34.7K
(13%)
Puts:
$224.0K
(87%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$37.0K
Calls:
$5.0K
(13%)
Puts:
$32.0K
(87%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-91.72%
Calls:
-70.34%
Puts:
-95.03%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (09/17)
1.80
Prior (09/16)
45.52
Current vs Prior
-96.05%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.03
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-11.13%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (09/17)
10,627
Calls:
4,748
(45%)
Puts:
5,879
(55%)
Prior (09/16)
9,503
Calls:
4,760
(50%)
Puts:
4,743
(50%)
Current vs Prior
+11.83%
Prior 7-Day Total
66,526
Calls:
33,138
(50%)
Puts:
33,388
(50%)
Prior 7-Day Average
9,503
Calls:
4,734
(50%)
Puts:
4,769
(50%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+11.82%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (09/18) | Next (10/16)Expiry (09/18) | Next (10/16)
Current
4.25% | 10.89%4.25% | 10.89%
Prior
6.67% | 11.57%6.67% | 11.57%
Current vs Prior
-36.34% | -5.86%-36.34% | -5.86%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.34% | 11.63%6.34% | 11.63%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-33.07% | -6.35%-33.07% | -6.35%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.67% | 11.57%6.67% | 11.57%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-36.34% | -5.86%-36.34% | -5.86%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
168.25% | 66.41%
Calls:
86.49% | 59.57%
Puts:
250.00% | 73.24%
Prior
663.42% | 71.71%
Calls:
101.85% | 65.96%
Puts:
1225.00% | 77.46%
Current vs Prior
-74.64% | -7.39%
Prior 7-Day Avg
265.87% | 74.29%
Calls:
89.36% | 53.24%
Puts:
501.30% | 95.34%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-36.72% | -10.61%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Light premium activity with dollar volume down 98% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 98% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 1.80 - heavy put buying. P/C ratio dropping 96% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
10
Total Puts
18
Put/Call Ratio
1.80
Net Difference
-8
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
27
Total Puts
1,229
Put/Call Ratio
45.52
Net Difference
-1,202
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
133
Total Puts
1,365
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.03
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||