Tour
v528
PSN
PARSONS CORP DEL
$44.82
-2.92%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (09/18)
64
Calls:
44
(69%)
Puts:
20
(31%)
Prior (09/17)
28
Calls:
10
(36%)
Puts:
18
(64%)
Current vs Prior
+128.57%
Calls:
+340.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+11.11%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,507
Calls:
126
(8%)
Puts:
1,381
(92%)
Prior 7-Day Average
215
Calls:
18
(8%)
Puts:
197
(92%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-70.27%
Calls:
+144.44%
Puts:
-89.86%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (09/18)
$6.5K
Calls:
$4.1K
(63%)
Puts:
$2.4K
(37%)
Prior (09/17)
$3.1K
Calls:
$1.5K
(48%)
Puts:
$1.6K
(52%)
Current vs Prior
+111.99%
Calls:
+177.89%
Puts:
+51.07%
Prior 7-Day Total
$256.1K
Calls:
$30.9K
(12%)
Puts:
$225.2K
(88%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$36.6K
Calls:
$4.4K
(12%)
Puts:
$32.2K
(88%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-82.27%
Calls:
-7.36%
Puts:
-92.54%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (09/18)
0.45
Prior (09/17)
1.80
Current vs Prior
-74.75%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.27
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-79.94%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (09/18)
10,631
Calls:
4,756
(45%)
Puts:
5,875
(55%)
Prior (09/17)
10,627
Calls:
4,748
(45%)
Puts:
5,879
(55%)
Current vs Prior
+0.04%
Prior 7-Day Total
67,639
Calls:
33,155
(49%)
Puts:
34,484
(51%)
Prior 7-Day Average
9,662
Calls:
4,736
(49%)
Puts:
4,926
(51%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+10.02%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (09/18) | Next (10/16)Expiry (09/18) | Next (10/16)
Current
1.96% | 9.04%1.96% | 9.04%
Prior
4.25% | 10.89%4.25% | 10.89%
Current vs Prior
+112.86% | +83.29%-53.75% | -17.06%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.97% | 11.55%5.97% | 11.55%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+51.35% | +72.83%-67.11% | -21.79%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.25% | 10.89%4.25% | 10.89%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+112.86% | +83.29%-53.75% | -17.06%
Sentiment
BEARISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
82.61% | 30.38%
Calls:
82.61% | 29.51%
Puts:
-- | --
Prior
168.25% | 66.41%
Calls:
86.49% | 59.57%
Puts:
250.00% | 73.24%
Current vs Prior
-50.90% | -54.25%
Prior 7-Day Avg
277.02% | 69.17%
Calls:
86.00% | 60.64%
Puts:
531.24% | 77.71%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-70.18% | -56.08%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 63% call dollar volume ($4.1K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 112% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 129% vs prior - elevated interest. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.45 - heavy call buying (44 calls vs 20 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
44
Total Puts
20
Put/Call Ratio
0.45
Net Difference
24
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
10
Total Puts
18
Put/Call Ratio
1.80
Net Difference
-8
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
126
Total Puts
1,381
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.27
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||