Tour
v531
PSN
PARSONS CORP DEL
$42.10
-0.02%
$43.76 (+3.94%)
as of 10/06 06:02 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
50
Calls:
29
(58%)
Puts:
21
(42%)
Prior (10/05)
164
Calls:
153
(93%)
Puts:
11
(7%)
Current vs Prior
-69.51%
Calls:
-81.05%
(Calls)
Puts:
+90.91%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
3,026
Calls:
2,941
(97%)
Puts:
85
(3%)
Prior 7-Day Average
432
Calls:
420
(97%)
Puts:
12
(3%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-88.43%
Calls:
-93.10%
Puts:
+72.94%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$21.3K
Calls:
$19.1K
(90%)
Puts:
$2.2K
(10%)
Prior (10/05)
$14.4K
Calls:
$11.3K
(78%)
Puts:
$3.1K
(22%)
Current vs Prior
+48.15%
Calls:
+69.19%
Puts:
-28.69%
Prior 7-Day Total
$183.1K
Calls:
$157.0K
(86%)
Puts:
$26.1K
(14%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$26.2K
Calls:
$22.4K
(86%)
Puts:
$3.7K
(14%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-18.55%
Calls:
-14.84%
Puts:
-40.84%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
0.72
Prior (10/05)
0.07
Current vs Prior
+907.21%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.11
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+538.29%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
8,303
Calls:
2,864
(34%)
Puts:
5,439
(66%)
Prior (10/05)
8,317
Calls:
2,878
(35%)
Puts:
5,439
(65%)
Current vs Prior
-0.17%
Prior 7-Day Total
42,482
Calls:
14,863
(35%)
Puts:
27,619
(65%)
Prior 7-Day Average
6,068
Calls:
2,123
(32%)
Puts:
4,603
(68%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+36.81%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
8.50% | 16.46%8.50% | 16.46%
Prior
8.93% | 16.98%8.93% | 16.98%
Current vs Prior
-4.76% | -3.05%-4.76% | -3.05%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.03% | 17.34%8.03% | 17.34%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+5.84% | -5.04%+5.84% | -5.04%
Prior 7-Day Eod
8.93% | 16.98%8.93% | 16.98%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-4.76% | -3.05%-4.76% | -3.05%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
78.57% | 70.71%
Calls:
107.14% | 55.77%
Puts:
50.00% | 85.65%
Prior
45.49% | 34.16%
Calls:
43.86% | 30.58%
Puts:
47.12% | 37.74%
Current vs Prior
+72.72% | +107.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
96.16% | 65.38%
Calls:
52.92% | 50.54%
Puts:
139.41% | 80.23%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-18.29% | +8.15%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 90% of dollar volume in calls ($19.1K) vs puts ($2.2K). Below-average activity with volume down 70% vs prior. P/C ratio rising 907% - increased hedging/bearish positioning. Put-heavy open interest (5,439 puts vs 2,864 calls) suggests hedging or bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
29
Total Puts
21
Put/Call Ratio
0.72
Net Difference
8
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
153
Total Puts
11
Put/Call Ratio
0.07
Net Difference
142
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,941
Total Puts
85
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.11
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||