Tour
v531
PSN
PARSONS CORP DEL
$41.24
+0.55%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02 3:05pm)
89
Calls:
86
(97%)
Puts:
3
(3%)
Prior (10/01)
171
Calls:
136
(80%)
Puts:
35
(20%)
Current vs Prior
-47.95%
Calls:
-36.76%
(Calls)
Puts:
-91.43%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,713
Calls:
2,643
(97%)
Puts:
70
(3%)
Prior 7-Day Average
387
Calls:
377
(97%)
Puts:
10
(3%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-77.04%
Calls:
-77.22%
Puts:
-70.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02 3:05pm)
$13.2K
Calls:
$11.8K
(89%)
Puts:
$1.4K
(11%)
Prior (10/01)
$10.2K
Calls:
$7.0K
(68%)
Puts:
$3.2K
(32%)
Current vs Prior
+29.65%
Calls:
+69.36%
Puts:
-56.10%
Prior 7-Day Total
$155.0K
Calls:
$134.5K
(87%)
Puts:
$20.4K
(13%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$22.1K
Calls:
$19.2K
(87%)
Puts:
$2.9K
(13%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-40.23%
Calls:
-38.53%
Puts:
-51.43%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02 3:05pm)
0.03
Prior (10/01)
0.26
Current vs Prior
-86.45%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.46
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-92.49%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02 3:05pm)
8,289
Calls:
2,852
(34%)
Puts:
5,437
(66%)
Prior (10/01)
8,269
Calls:
2,859
(35%)
Puts:
5,410
(65%)
Current vs Prior
+0.24%
Prior 7-Day Total
57,976
Calls:
19,643
(34%)
Puts:
38,333
(66%)
Prior 7-Day Average
8,282
Calls:
2,806
(34%)
Puts:
5,476
(66%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+0.08%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.86% | 16.85%6.86% | 16.85%
Prior
7.81% | 16.75%7.81% | 16.75%
Current vs Prior
-12.09% | +0.63%-12.09% | +0.63%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.75% | 16.22%7.75% | 16.22%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-11.50% | +3.88%-11.50% | +3.88%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.81% | 16.75%7.32% | 18.56%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-12.09% | +0.63%-6.19% | -9.18%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
124.19% | 47.59%
Calls:
12.02% | 46.91%
Puts:
236.36% | 48.28%
Prior
41.66% | 65.78%
Calls:
50.00% | 43.68%
Puts:
33.33% | 87.88%
Current vs Prior
+198.10% | -27.65%
Prior 7-Day Avg
89.12% | 65.94%
Calls:
53.00% | 47.62%
Puts:
132.34% | 84.27%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+39.36% | -27.83%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 89% of dollar volume in calls ($11.8K) vs puts ($1.4K). Below-average activity with volume down 48% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.03 - heavy call buying (86 calls vs 3 puts). P/C ratio dropping 86% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
86
Total Puts
3
Put/Call Ratio
0.03
Net Difference
83
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
136
Total Puts
35
Put/Call Ratio
0.26
Net Difference
101
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,643
Total Puts
70
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.46
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||