Tour
v531
RLAY
RELAY THERAPEUTICS I
$17.41
-3.01%
$16.79 (-3.56%)
as of 10/08 06:39 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
463
Calls:
27
(6%)
Puts:
436
(94%)
Prior (10/07)
173
Calls:
150
(87%)
Puts:
23
(13%)
Current vs Prior
+167.63%
Calls:
-82.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+1795.65%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
8,000
Calls:
5,733
(72%)
Puts:
2,267
(28%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,142
Calls:
819
(72%)
Puts:
323
(28%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-59.49%
Calls:
-96.70%
Puts:
+34.63%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$213.6K
Calls:
$9.1K
(4%)
Puts:
$204.5K
(96%)
Prior (10/07)
$58.3K
Calls:
$51.4K
(88%)
Puts:
$6.9K
(12%)
Current vs Prior
+266.14%
Calls:
-82.28%
Puts:
+2859.04%
Prior 7-Day Total
$3.93M
Calls:
$2.48M
(63%)
Puts:
$1.46M
(37%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$561.8K
Calls:
$353.9K
(63%)
Puts:
$207.9K
(37%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-61.98%
Calls:
-97.42%
Puts:
-1.64%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
16.15
Prior (10/07)
0.15
Current vs Prior
+10431.40%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.44
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+561.54%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
2,937
Calls:
762
(26%)
Puts:
2,175
(74%)
Prior (10/07)
2,585
Calls:
1,421
(55%)
Puts:
1,164
(45%)
Current vs Prior
+13.62%
Prior 7-Day Total
18,473
Calls:
11,897
(64%)
Puts:
6,576
(36%)
Prior 7-Day Average
2,639
Calls:
1,699
(61%)
Puts:
1,096
(39%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+11.29%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
10.22% | 15.80%10.22% | 15.80%
Prior
10.31% | 18.55%10.31% | 18.55%
Current vs Prior
-0.80% | -14.86%-0.80% | -14.86%
Prior 7-Day Avg
10.86% | 19.62%10.86% | 19.62%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-5.82% | -19.48%-5.82% | -19.48%
Prior 7-Day Eod
10.31% | 18.55%10.31% | 18.55%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-0.80% | -14.86%-0.80% | -14.86%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
124.02% | 187.88%
Calls:
47.62% | 232.43%
Puts:
200.42% | 143.33%
Prior
124.02% | 187.88%
Calls:
47.62% | 232.43%
Puts:
200.42% | 143.33%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
124.02% | 187.88%
Calls:
47.62% | 232.43%
Puts:
200.42% | 143.33%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 96% of dollar volume in puts ($204.5K) vs calls ($9.1K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 266% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 168% vs prior - elevated interest. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 16.15 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
27
Total Puts
436
Put/Call Ratio
16.15
Net Difference
-409
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
150
Total Puts
23
Put/Call Ratio
0.15
Net Difference
127
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
5,733
Total Puts
2,267
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.44
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||