Tour
v531
RMBS
RAMBUS INC DEL
$108.47
-2.70%
$108.94 (+0.43%)
as of 10/08 06:39 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
476
Calls:
319
(67%)
Puts:
157
(33%)
Prior (10/07)
1,390
Calls:
1,111
(80%)
Puts:
279
(20%)
Current vs Prior
-65.76%
Calls:
-71.29%
(Calls)
Puts:
-43.73%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
8,980
Calls:
5,939
(66%)
Puts:
3,041
(34%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,282
Calls:
848
(66%)
Puts:
434
(34%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-62.90%
Calls:
-62.40%
Puts:
-63.86%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$400.5K
Calls:
$268.7K
(67%)
Puts:
$131.7K
(33%)
Prior (10/07)
$711.2K
Calls:
$457.9K
(64%)
Puts:
$253.3K
(36%)
Current vs Prior
-43.69%
Calls:
-41.31%
Puts:
-47.99%
Prior 7-Day Total
$5.86M
Calls:
$4.44M
(76%)
Puts:
$1.42M
(24%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$837.6K
Calls:
$634.4K
(76%)
Puts:
$203.2K
(24%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-52.19%
Calls:
-57.64%
Puts:
-35.17%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
0.49
Prior (10/07)
0.25
Current vs Prior
+95.98%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.59
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-16.55%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
14,621
Calls:
11,750
(80%)
Puts:
2,871
(20%)
Prior (10/07)
11,652
Calls:
8,681
(75%)
Puts:
2,971
(25%)
Current vs Prior
+25.48%
Prior 7-Day Total
111,062
Calls:
78,819
(71%)
Puts:
32,243
(29%)
Prior 7-Day Average
15,866
Calls:
11,259
(71%)
Puts:
4,606
(29%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-7.85%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
9.59% | 22.63%9.59% | 22.63%
Prior
10.09% | 23.23%10.09% | 23.23%
Current vs Prior
-4.99% | -2.58%-4.99% | -2.58%
Prior 7-Day Avg
12.13% | 24.27%12.13% | 24.27%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-20.98% | -6.75%-20.98% | -6.75%
Prior 7-Day Eod
10.09% | 23.23%10.09% | 23.23%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-4.99% | -2.58%-4.99% | -2.58%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
13.17% | 15.72%
Calls:
7.59% | 14.84%
Puts:
18.75% | 16.61%
Prior
13.17% | 15.72%
Calls:
7.59% | 14.84%
Puts:
18.75% | 16.61%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
13.17% | 15.72%
Calls:
7.59% | 14.84%
Puts:
18.75% | 16.61%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 67% call dollar volume ($268.7K). Below-average activity with volume down 66% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.49 - heavy call buying (319 calls vs 157 puts). P/C ratio rising 96% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
319
Total Puts
157
Put/Call Ratio
0.49
Net Difference
162
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,111
Total Puts
279
Put/Call Ratio
0.25
Net Difference
832
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
5,939
Total Puts
3,041
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.59
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||