Tour
v531
RVMD
REVOLUTION MEDICINES
$199.87
-3.76%
$199.85 (-0.01%)
as of 10/06 06:44 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
1,252
Calls:
993
(79%)
Puts:
259
(21%)
Prior (10/05)
2,551
Calls:
1,476
(58%)
Puts:
1,075
(42%)
Current vs Prior
-50.92%
Calls:
-32.72%
(Calls)
Puts:
-75.91%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
8,743
Calls:
5,269
(60%)
Puts:
3,474
(40%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,457
Calls:
752
(60%)
Puts:
496
(40%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-14.08%
Calls:
+31.92%
Puts:
-47.81%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$1.72M
Calls:
$1.43M
(83%)
Puts:
$289.4K
(17%)
Prior (10/05)
$2.75M
Calls:
$2.33M
(85%)
Puts:
$419.2K
(15%)
Current vs Prior
-37.23%
Calls:
-38.36%
Puts:
-30.97%
Prior 7-Day Total
$9.27M
Calls:
$7.68M
(83%)
Puts:
$1.59M
(17%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$1.55M
Calls:
$1.10M
(83%)
Puts:
$227.7K
(17%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+11.50%
Calls:
+30.70%
Puts:
+27.10%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
0.26
Prior (10/05)
0.73
Current vs Prior
-64.19%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.88
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-70.28%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
14,395
Calls:
11,635
(81%)
Puts:
2,760
(19%)
Prior (10/05)
14,584
Calls:
11,659
(80%)
Puts:
2,925
(20%)
Current vs Prior
-1.30%
Prior 7-Day Total
73,505
Calls:
61,621
(84%)
Puts:
11,884
(16%)
Prior 7-Day Average
10,500
Calls:
8,803
(84%)
Puts:
1,697
(16%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+37.09%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.65% | 15.66%6.65% | 15.66%
Prior
8.86% | 16.27%8.86% | 16.27%
Current vs Prior
-24.89% | -3.78%-24.89% | -3.78%
Prior 7-Day Avg
10.09% | 17.45%10.09% | 17.45%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-34.04% | -10.28%-34.04% | -10.28%
Prior 7-Day Eod
8.86% | 16.28%8.86% | 16.27%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-24.89% | -3.78%-24.89% | -3.78%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
14.70% | 16.80%
Calls:
8.28% | 13.59%
Puts:
21.11% | 20.00%
Prior
14.70% | 16.80%
Calls:
8.28% | 13.59%
Puts:
21.11% | 20.00%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
14.70% | 16.80%
Calls:
8.28% | 13.59%
Puts:
21.11% | 20.00%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 83% of dollar volume in calls ($1.43M) vs puts ($289.4K). Below-average activity with volume down 51% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.26 - heavy call buying (993 calls vs 259 puts). P/C ratio dropping 64% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
993
Total Puts
259
Put/Call Ratio
0.26
Net Difference
734
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,476
Total Puts
1,075
Put/Call Ratio
0.73
Net Difference
401
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
5,269
Total Puts
3,474
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.88
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||