Tour
v531
RYTM
RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICA
$86.61
-3.57%
$87.29 (+0.79%)
as of 10/13 06:42 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
19
Calls:
19
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/12)
12
Calls:
8
(67%)
Puts:
4
(33%)
Current vs Prior
+58.33%
Calls:
+137.50%
(Calls)
Puts:
-100.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
229
Calls:
85
(37%)
Puts:
144
(63%)
Prior 7-Day Average
32
Calls:
12
(37%)
Puts:
20
(63%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-41.92%
Calls:
+56.47%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
$8.8K
Calls:
$8.8K
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/12)
$7.1K
Calls:
$6.1K
(85%)
Puts:
$1.0K
(15%)
Current vs Prior
+23.36%
Calls:
+44.38%
Puts:
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
$127.5K
Calls:
$18.4K
(14%)
Puts:
$109.1K
(86%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$18.2K
Calls:
$2.6K
(14%)
Puts:
$15.6K
(86%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-51.80%
Calls:
+234.20%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/13)
--
Prior (10/12)
0.50
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.42
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/13)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior (10/12)
2
Calls:
2
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
214
Calls:
57
(27%)
Puts:
157
(73%)
Prior 7-Day Average
35
Calls:
14
(21%)
Puts:
52
(79%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
3.59% | 11.60%3.59% | 11.60%
Prior
4.74% | 11.04%4.74% | 11.04%
Current vs Prior
-24.29% | +5.07%-24.29% | +5.07%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.43% | 12.56%6.43% | 12.56%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-44.19% | -7.59%-44.19% | -7.59%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.74% | 11.04%4.74% | 11.04%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-24.29% | +5.07%-24.29% | +5.07%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
39.61% | 33.61%
Calls:
46.96% | 42.22%
Puts:
32.26% | 25.00%
Prior
39.61% | 33.61%
Calls:
46.96% | 42.22%
Puts:
32.26% | 25.00%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
39.61% | 33.61%
Calls:
46.96% | 42.22%
Puts:
32.26% | 25.00%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 100% of dollar volume in calls ($8.8K) vs puts (--). Above-average activity with volume up 58% vs prior. Declining open interest (down 100%) indicates positions being closed.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
19
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
19
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
8
Total Puts
4
Put/Call Ratio
0.50
Net Difference
4
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
85
Total Puts
144
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.42
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||