Tour
v531
SANM
SANMINA CORP
$210.48
-4.07%
$211.00 (+0.25%)
as of 10/08 06:40 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
339
Calls:
284
(84%)
Puts:
55
(16%)
Prior (10/07)
902
Calls:
66
(7%)
Puts:
836
(93%)
Current vs Prior
-62.42%
Calls:
+330.30%
(Calls)
Puts:
-93.42%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
4,863
Calls:
2,587
(53%)
Puts:
2,276
(47%)
Prior 7-Day Average
694
Calls:
369
(53%)
Puts:
325
(47%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-51.20%
Calls:
-23.15%
Puts:
-83.08%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$715.2K
Calls:
$610.8K
(85%)
Puts:
$104.4K
(15%)
Prior (10/07)
$422.6K
Calls:
$178.7K
(42%)
Puts:
$243.9K
(58%)
Current vs Prior
+69.22%
Calls:
+241.74%
Puts:
-57.19%
Prior 7-Day Total
$7.32M
Calls:
$4.42M
(60%)
Puts:
$2.90M
(40%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$1.05M
Calls:
$631.3K
(60%)
Puts:
$413.7K
(40%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-31.56%
Calls:
-3.25%
Puts:
-74.76%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
0.19
Prior (10/07)
12.67
Current vs Prior
-98.47%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.30
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-85.08%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
3,637
Calls:
2,574
(71%)
Puts:
1,063
(29%)
Prior (10/07)
4,538
Calls:
2,216
(49%)
Puts:
2,322
(51%)
Current vs Prior
-19.85%
Prior 7-Day Total
33,850
Calls:
19,639
(58%)
Puts:
14,211
(42%)
Prior 7-Day Average
4,835
Calls:
2,805
(58%)
Puts:
2,030
(42%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-24.79%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
9.76% | 22.80%9.76% | 22.80%
Prior
9.80% | 22.29%9.80% | 22.29%
Current vs Prior
-0.36% | +2.32%-0.36% | +2.32%
Prior 7-Day Avg
11.23% | 23.19%11.23% | 23.19%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-13.07% | -1.68%-13.07% | -1.68%
Prior 7-Day Eod
9.80% | 22.29%9.80% | 22.29%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-0.36% | +2.32%-0.36% | +2.32%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
8.74% | 9.11%
Calls:
7.50% | 8.70%
Puts:
9.98% | 9.52%
Prior
8.74% | 9.11%
Calls:
7.50% | 8.70%
Puts:
9.98% | 9.52%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.74% | 9.11%
Calls:
7.50% | 8.70%
Puts:
9.98% | 9.52%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 85% of dollar volume in calls ($610.8K) vs puts ($104.4K). Elevated premium activity with dollar volume up 69% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 62% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.19 - heavy call buying (284 calls vs 55 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
284
Total Puts
55
Put/Call Ratio
0.19
Net Difference
229
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
66
Total Puts
836
Put/Call Ratio
12.67
Net Difference
-770
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,587
Total Puts
2,276
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.30
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||