Tour
v531
SATL
SATELLOGIC INC A
$5.73
+5.72%
$5.76 (+0.52%)
as of 10/02 06:41 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
1,026
Calls:
911
(89%)
Puts:
115
(11%)
Prior (10/01)
4,019
Calls:
1,558
(39%)
Puts:
2,461
(61%)
Current vs Prior
-74.47%
Calls:
-41.53%
(Calls)
Puts:
-95.33%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
25,991
Calls:
19,765
(76%)
Puts:
6,226
(24%)
Prior 7-Day Average
4,331
Calls:
2,823
(76%)
Puts:
889
(24%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-76.31%
Calls:
-67.74%
Puts:
-87.07%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
$42.3K
Calls:
$38.0K
(90%)
Puts:
$4.3K
(10%)
Prior (10/01)
$143.7K
Calls:
$70.1K
(49%)
Puts:
$73.6K
(51%)
Current vs Prior
-70.58%
Calls:
-45.75%
Puts:
-94.21%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.04M
Calls:
$809.0K
(78%)
Puts:
$227.9K
(22%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$172.8K
Calls:
$115.6K
(78%)
Puts:
$32.6K
(22%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-75.53%
Calls:
-67.10%
Puts:
-86.90%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02)
0.13
Prior (10/01)
1.58
Current vs Prior
-92.01%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.52
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-75.83%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02)
45,613
Calls:
42,869
(94%)
Puts:
2,744
(6%)
Prior (10/01)
37,490
Calls:
31,850
(85%)
Puts:
5,640
(15%)
Current vs Prior
+21.67%
Prior 7-Day Total
330,244
Calls:
270,725
(82%)
Puts:
59,519
(18%)
Prior 7-Day Average
47,177
Calls:
38,675
(82%)
Puts:
8,502
(18%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-3.32%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
15.01% | 30.54%15.01% | 30.54%
Prior
16.61% | 29.15%16.61% | 29.15%
Current vs Prior
-9.61% | +4.77%-9.61% | +4.77%
Prior 7-Day Avg
17.93% | 31.29%17.93% | 31.29%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-16.27% | -2.39%-16.27% | -2.39%
Prior 7-Day Eod
16.61% | 29.15%16.61% | 29.15%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-9.61% | +4.77%-9.61% | +4.77%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
26.79% | 39.52%
Calls:
28.57% | 60.00%
Puts:
25.00% | 19.05%
Prior
26.79% | 39.52%
Calls:
28.57% | 60.00%
Puts:
25.00% | 19.05%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
26.79% | 39.52%
Calls:
28.57% | 60.00%
Puts:
25.00% | 19.05%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 90% of dollar volume in calls ($38.0K) vs puts ($4.3K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 71% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 74% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.13 - heavy call buying (911 calls vs 115 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
911
Total Puts
115
Put/Call Ratio
0.13
Net Difference
796
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,558
Total Puts
2,461
Put/Call Ratio
1.58
Net Difference
-903
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
19,765
Total Puts
6,226
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.52
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||