Tour
v509
SCI
SERVICE CORP INTL
$82.53
-2.02%
$82.50 (-0.04%)
as of 08/17 07:02 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (08/17)
25
Calls:
15
(60%)
Puts:
10
(40%)
Prior (08/14)
23
Calls:
20
(87%)
Puts:
3
(13%)
Current vs Prior
+8.70%
Calls:
-25.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+233.33%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
941
Calls:
520
(55%)
Puts:
421
(45%)
Prior 7-Day Average
134
Calls:
74
(55%)
Puts:
60
(45%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-81.40%
Calls:
-79.81%
Puts:
-83.37%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (08/17)
$5.4K
Calls:
$4.0K
(75%)
Puts:
$1.4K
(25%)
Prior (08/14)
$2.0K
Calls:
$1.7K
(88%)
Puts:
$243
(12%)
Current vs Prior
+171.68%
Calls:
+131.04%
Puts:
+460.49%
Prior 7-Day Total
$179.1K
Calls:
$121.6K
(68%)
Puts:
$57.4K
(32%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$25.6K
Calls:
$17.4K
(68%)
Puts:
$8.2K
(32%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-79.08%
Calls:
-77.04%
Puts:
-83.40%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (08/17)
0.67
Prior (08/14)
0.15
Current vs Prior
+344.44%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.84
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-20.80%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (08/17)
1,228
Calls:
711
(58%)
Puts:
517
(42%)
Prior (08/14)
933
Calls:
716
(77%)
Puts:
217
(23%)
Current vs Prior
+31.62%
Prior 7-Day Total
7,903
Calls:
4,773
(60%)
Puts:
3,130
(40%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,580
Calls:
954
(60%)
Puts:
626
(40%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-22.31%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (08/21) | Next (09/18)Expiry (08/21) | Next (09/18)
Current
3.91% | 6.94%3.91% | 6.94%
Prior
3.88% | 7.12%3.88% | 7.12%
Current vs Prior
+0.81% | -2.53%+0.81% | -2.53%
Prior 7-Day Avg
4.92% | 7.79%4.92% | 7.79%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-20.37% | -10.91%-20.37% | -10.91%
Prior 7-Day Eod
3.88% | 7.12%3.88% | 7.12%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+0.81% | -2.53%+0.81% | -2.53%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
108.97% | 112.00%
Calls:
85.81% | 173.27%
Puts:
132.12% | 50.72%
Prior
108.97% | 112.00%
Calls:
85.81% | 173.27%
Puts:
132.12% | 50.72%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
108.97% | 112.00%
Calls:
85.81% | 173.27%
Puts:
132.12% | 50.72%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 75% call dollar volume ($4.0K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 172% vs prior. Bullish P/C ratio of 0.67. P/C ratio rising 344% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
15
Total Puts
10
Put/Call Ratio
0.67
Net Difference
5
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
20
Total Puts
3
Put/Call Ratio
0.15
Net Difference
17
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
520
Total Puts
421
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.84
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||