Tour
v526
SCI
SERVICE CORP INTL
$83.21
+1.03%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (08/19)
1,360
Calls:
1,343
(99%)
Puts:
17
(1%)
Prior (08/18)
18
Calls:
10
(56%)
Puts:
8
(44%)
Current vs Prior
+7455.56%
Calls:
+13330.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+112.50%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
449
Calls:
345
(77%)
Puts:
104
(23%)
Prior 7-Day Average
64
Calls:
49
(77%)
Puts:
14
(23%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+2020.27%
Calls:
+2624.93%
Puts:
+14.42%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (08/19)
$101.0K
Calls:
$93.5K
(93%)
Puts:
$7.5K
(7%)
Prior (08/18)
$3.1K
Calls:
$2.3K
(76%)
Puts:
$739
(24%)
Current vs Prior
+3185.95%
Calls:
+3906.00%
Puts:
+910.83%
Prior 7-Day Total
$103.1K
Calls:
$78.0K
(76%)
Puts:
$25.2K
(24%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$14.7K
Calls:
$11.1K
(76%)
Puts:
$3.6K
(24%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+585.48%
Calls:
+739.58%
Puts:
+107.83%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (08/19)
0.01
Prior (08/18)
0.80
Current vs Prior
-98.42%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.53
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-97.59%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (08/19)
2,534
Calls:
2,510
(99%)
Puts:
24
(1%)
Prior (08/18)
1,566
Calls:
846
(54%)
Puts:
720
(46%)
Current vs Prior
+61.81%
Prior 7-Day Total
6,401
Calls:
4,424
(69%)
Puts:
1,977
(31%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,280
Calls:
884
(69%)
Puts:
395
(31%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+97.94%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (08/21) | Next (09/18)Expiry (08/21) | Next (09/18)
Current
4.00% | 6.49%4.00% | 6.49%
Prior
4.57% | 7.25%4.57% | 7.25%
Current vs Prior
-12.34% | -10.47%-12.34% | -10.47%
Prior 7-Day Avg
4.57% | 7.53%4.57% | 7.53%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-12.43% | -13.83%-12.43% | -13.83%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.57% | 7.25%4.57% | 7.25%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-12.34% | -10.47%-12.34% | -10.47%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
108.97% | 112.00%
Calls:
85.81% | 173.27%
Puts:
132.12% | 50.72%
Prior
108.97% | 112.00%
Calls:
85.81% | 173.27%
Puts:
132.12% | 50.72%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
108.97% | 112.00%
Calls:
85.81% | 173.27%
Puts:
132.12% | 50.72%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 93% of dollar volume in calls ($93.5K) vs puts ($7.5K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 3186% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (585% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 7456% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,343
Total Puts
17
Put/Call Ratio
0.01
Net Difference
1,326
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
10
Total Puts
8
Put/Call Ratio
0.80
Net Difference
2
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
345
Total Puts
104
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.53
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||