Tour
v526
SCI
SERVICE CORP INTL
$83.37
+0.19%
$82.75 (-0.74%)
as of 08/20 07:03 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (08/20)
32
Calls:
6
(19%)
Puts:
26
(81%)
Prior (08/19)
1,360
Calls:
1,343
(99%)
Puts:
17
(1%)
Current vs Prior
-97.65%
Calls:
-99.55%
(Calls)
Puts:
+52.94%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,797
Calls:
1,678
(93%)
Puts:
119
(7%)
Prior 7-Day Average
256
Calls:
239
(93%)
Puts:
17
(7%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-87.53%
Calls:
-97.50%
Puts:
+52.94%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (08/20)
$11.4K
Calls:
$460
(4%)
Puts:
$10.9K
(96%)
Prior (08/19)
$101.0K
Calls:
$93.5K
(93%)
Puts:
$7.5K
(7%)
Current vs Prior
-88.74%
Calls:
-99.51%
Puts:
+46.09%
Prior 7-Day Total
$201.6K
Calls:
$169.0K
(84%)
Puts:
$32.5K
(16%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$28.8K
Calls:
$24.1K
(84%)
Puts:
$4.6K
(16%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-60.50%
Calls:
-98.09%
Puts:
+134.83%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (08/20)
4.33
Prior (08/19)
0.01
Current vs Prior
+34133.33%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.50
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+773.36%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (08/20)
60
Calls:
--
(0%)
Puts:
60
(100%)
Prior (08/19)
2,534
Calls:
2,510
(99%)
Puts:
24
(1%)
Current vs Prior
-97.63%
Prior 7-Day Total
8,935
Calls:
6,934
(78%)
Puts:
2,001
(22%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,489
Calls:
1,155
(78%)
Puts:
333
(22%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-95.97%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (08/21) | Next (09/18)Expiry (08/21) | Next (09/18)
Current
4.59% | 6.55%4.59% | 6.55%
Prior
4.00% | 6.49%4.00% | 6.49%
Current vs Prior
+14.79% | +0.92%+14.80% | +0.92%
Prior 7-Day Avg
4.37% | 7.32%4.37% | 7.32%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+5.03% | -10.52%+5.03% | -10.52%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.00% | 6.49%4.00% | 6.49%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+14.79% | +0.92%+14.80% | +0.92%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
108.97% | 112.00%
Calls:
85.81% | 173.27%
Puts:
132.12% | 50.72%
Prior
108.97% | 112.00%
Calls:
85.81% | 173.27%
Puts:
132.12% | 50.72%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
108.97% | 112.00%
Calls:
85.81% | 173.27%
Puts:
132.12% | 50.72%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 96% of dollar volume in puts ($10.9K) vs calls ($460). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 89% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 98% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 4.33 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
6
Total Puts
26
Put/Call Ratio
4.33
Net Difference
-20
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,343
Total Puts
17
Put/Call Ratio
0.01
Net Difference
1,326
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,678
Total Puts
119
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.50
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||