Tour
v527
SCI
SERVICE CORP INTL
$79.69
-1.61%
$80.16 (+0.59%)
as of 09/09 06:58 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (09/09)
43
Calls:
3
(7%)
Puts:
40
(93%)
Prior (09/08)
115
Calls:
53
(46%)
Puts:
62
(54%)
Current vs Prior
-62.61%
Calls:
-94.34%
(Calls)
Puts:
-35.48%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
3,417
Calls:
2,966
(87%)
Puts:
451
(13%)
Prior 7-Day Average
488
Calls:
423
(87%)
Puts:
64
(13%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-91.19%
Calls:
-99.29%
Puts:
-37.92%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (09/09)
$6.4K
Calls:
$201
(3%)
Puts:
$6.2K
(97%)
Prior (09/08)
$12.9K
Calls:
$6.8K
(53%)
Puts:
$6.1K
(47%)
Current vs Prior
-50.15%
Calls:
-97.04%
Puts:
+2.01%
Prior 7-Day Total
$458.0K
Calls:
$396.7K
(87%)
Puts:
$61.4K
(13%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$65.4K
Calls:
$56.7K
(87%)
Puts:
$8.8K
(13%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-90.17%
Calls:
-99.65%
Puts:
-28.92%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (09/09)
13.33
Prior (09/08)
1.17
Current vs Prior
+1039.78%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.47
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+2748.73%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (09/09)
2,281
Calls:
1,723
(76%)
Puts:
558
(24%)
Prior (09/08)
2,684
Calls:
2,518
(94%)
Puts:
166
(6%)
Current vs Prior
-15.01%
Prior 7-Day Total
15,118
Calls:
14,168
(94%)
Puts:
950
(6%)
Prior 7-Day Average
2,159
Calls:
2,024
(93%)
Puts:
158
(7%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+5.62%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (09/18) | Next (10/16)Expiry (09/18) | Next (10/16)
Current
5.31% | 7.72%5.31% | 7.72%
Prior
4.98% | 7.45%4.98% | 7.45%
Current vs Prior
+6.68% | +3.65%+6.68% | +3.65%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.57% | 8.03%5.57% | 8.03%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-4.68% | -3.93%-4.68% | -3.93%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.98% | 7.45%4.98% | 7.45%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+6.68% | +3.65%+6.68% | +3.65%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
108.97% | 112.00%
Calls:
85.81% | 173.27%
Puts:
132.12% | 50.72%
Prior
108.97% | 112.00%
Calls:
85.81% | 173.27%
Puts:
132.12% | 50.72%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
108.97% | 112.00%
Calls:
85.81% | 173.27%
Puts:
132.12% | 50.72%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 97% of dollar volume in puts ($6.2K) vs calls ($201). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 50% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 63% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 13.33 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
3
Total Puts
40
Put/Call Ratio
13.33
Net Difference
-37
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
53
Total Puts
62
Put/Call Ratio
1.17
Net Difference
-9
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,966
Total Puts
451
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.47
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||