Tour
v531
SCI
SERVICE CORP INTL
$79.44
+2.07%
$77.86 (-1.99%)
as of 10/14 06:45 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
67
Calls:
41
(61%)
Puts:
26
(39%)
Prior (10/13)
14
Calls:
7
(50%)
Puts:
7
(50%)
Current vs Prior
+378.57%
Calls:
+485.71%
(Calls)
Puts:
+271.43%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,587
Calls:
1,421
(90%)
Puts:
166
(10%)
Prior 7-Day Average
226
Calls:
203
(90%)
Puts:
23
(10%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-70.45%
Calls:
-79.80%
Puts:
+9.64%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
$7.0K
Calls:
$3.9K
(55%)
Puts:
$3.1K
(45%)
Prior (10/13)
$2.5K
Calls:
$2.1K
(86%)
Puts:
$338
(14%)
Current vs Prior
+182.77%
Calls:
+81.73%
Puts:
+821.01%
Prior 7-Day Total
$226.9K
Calls:
$202.2K
(89%)
Puts:
$24.7K
(11%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$32.4K
Calls:
$28.9K
(89%)
Puts:
$3.5K
(11%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-78.42%
Calls:
-86.56%
Puts:
-11.80%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14)
0.63
Prior (10/13)
1.00
Current vs Prior
-36.59%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.93
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-67.17%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14)
2,261
Calls:
2,171
(96%)
Puts:
90
(4%)
Prior (10/13)
622
Calls:
356
(57%)
Puts:
266
(43%)
Current vs Prior
+263.50%
Prior 7-Day Total
3,005
Calls:
2,454
(82%)
Puts:
551
(18%)
Prior 7-Day Average
500
Calls:
409
(79%)
Puts:
110
(21%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+351.45%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.29% | 8.87%4.29% | 8.87%
Prior
3.48% | 8.84%3.48% | 8.84%
Current vs Prior
+23.28% | +0.39%+23.28% | +0.39%
Prior 7-Day Avg
4.89% | 9.16%4.89% | 9.16%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-12.18% | -3.14%-12.18% | -3.14%
Prior 7-Day Eod
3.48% | 8.84%3.48% | 8.84%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+23.28% | +0.39%+23.28% | +0.39%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
108.97% | 112.00%
Calls:
85.81% | 173.27%
Puts:
132.12% | 50.72%
Prior
108.97% | 112.00%
Calls:
85.81% | 173.27%
Puts:
132.12% | 50.72%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
108.97% | 112.00%
Calls:
85.81% | 173.27%
Puts:
132.12% | 50.72%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 183% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 379% vs prior - elevated interest. Bullish P/C ratio of 0.63. P/C ratio dropping 37% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
41
Total Puts
26
Put/Call Ratio
0.63
Net Difference
15
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
7
Total Puts
7
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
--
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,421
Total Puts
166
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.93
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||