Tour
v531
SDRL
SEADRILL 2021 LTD
$45.09
-1.53%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
233
Calls:
229
(98%)
Puts:
4
(2%)
Prior (10/05)
3,003
Calls:
3,003
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-92.24%
Calls:
-92.37%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
5,092
Calls:
5,087
(100%)
Puts:
5
(0%)
Prior 7-Day Average
848
Calls:
726
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-72.55%
Calls:
-68.49%
Puts:
+460.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$7.1K
Calls:
$6.4K
(90%)
Puts:
$736
(10%)
Prior (10/05)
$69.4K
Calls:
$69.4K
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-89.70%
Calls:
-90.76%
Puts:
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
$117.8K
Calls:
$117.5K
(100%)
Puts:
$255
(0%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$19.6K
Calls:
$16.8K
(100%)
Puts:
$36
(0%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-63.58%
Calls:
-61.80%
Puts:
+1920.39%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
0.02
Prior (10/05)
--
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.37
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-95.30%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
993
Calls:
993
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/05)
572
Calls:
572
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+73.60%
Prior 7-Day Total
1,360
Calls:
1,332
(98%)
Puts:
28
(2%)
Prior 7-Day Average
340
Calls:
333
(96%)
Puts:
14
(4%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+192.06%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.94% | 12.75%6.94% | 12.75%
Prior
7.93% | 12.25%7.93% | 12.25%
Current vs Prior
-12.44% | +4.09%-12.44% | +4.09%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.95% | 14.09%7.95% | 14.09%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-12.74% | -9.51%-12.74% | -9.51%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.93% | 12.25%7.93% | 12.25%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-12.44% | +4.09%-12.44% | +4.09%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
110.56% | 78.14%
Calls:
117.79% | 61.33%
Puts:
103.33% | 94.96%
Prior
110.56% | 78.14%
Calls:
117.79% | 61.33%
Puts:
103.33% | 94.96%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
110.56% | 78.14%
Calls:
117.79% | 61.33%
Puts:
103.33% | 94.96%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 90% of dollar volume in calls ($6.4K) vs puts ($736). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 90% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 92% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.02 - heavy call buying (229 calls vs 4 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
229
Total Puts
4
Put/Call Ratio
0.02
Net Difference
225
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
3,003
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
3,003
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
5,087
Total Puts
5
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.37
Ratio Trend
Stable
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||