Tour
v531
SDRL
SEADRILL 2021 LTD
$45.62
+2.15%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
30
Calls:
15
(50%)
Puts:
15
(50%)
Prior (10/07)
258
Calls:
232
(90%)
Puts:
26
(10%)
Current vs Prior
-88.37%
Calls:
-93.53%
(Calls)
Puts:
-42.31%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
5,582
Calls:
5,547
(99%)
Puts:
35
(1%)
Prior 7-Day Average
797
Calls:
792
(99%)
Puts:
5
(1%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-96.24%
Calls:
-98.11%
Puts:
+200.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$2.7K
Calls:
$773
(29%)
Puts:
$1.9K
(71%)
Prior (10/07)
$18.3K
Calls:
$14.6K
(80%)
Puts:
$3.7K
(20%)
Current vs Prior
-85.33%
Calls:
-94.70%
Puts:
-48.26%
Prior 7-Day Total
$140.6K
Calls:
$135.9K
(97%)
Puts:
$4.7K
(3%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$20.1K
Calls:
$19.4K
(97%)
Puts:
$667
(3%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-86.67%
Calls:
-96.02%
Puts:
+185.36%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
1.00
Prior (10/07)
0.11
Current vs Prior
+792.31%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.06
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+1514.86%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
868
Calls:
861
(99%)
Puts:
7
(1%)
Prior (10/07)
962
Calls:
959
(100%)
Puts:
3
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-9.77%
Prior 7-Day Total
3,315
Calls:
3,284
(99%)
Puts:
31
(1%)
Prior 7-Day Average
552
Calls:
547
(98%)
Puts:
10
(2%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+57.10%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.04% | 11.73%5.04% | 11.73%
Prior
7.72% | 13.21%7.72% | 13.21%
Current vs Prior
-34.74% | -11.23%-34.74% | -11.23%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.59% | 13.39%7.59% | 13.39%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-33.60% | -12.44%-33.60% | -12.44%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.73% | 13.21%7.72% | 13.21%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-34.74% | -11.23%-34.74% | -11.23%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
110.56% | 78.14%
Calls:
117.79% | 61.33%
Puts:
103.33% | 94.96%
Prior
110.56% | 78.14%
Calls:
117.79% | 61.33%
Puts:
103.33% | 94.96%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
110.56% | 78.14%
Calls:
117.79% | 61.33%
Puts:
103.33% | 94.96%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 71% put dollar volume ($1.9K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 85% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 88% vs prior. P/C ratio rising 792% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
15
Total Puts
15
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
--
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
232
Total Puts
26
Put/Call Ratio
0.11
Net Difference
206
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
5,547
Total Puts
35
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.06
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||