Tour
v531
SDRL
SEADRILL 2021 LTD
$46.98
-4.12%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
79
Calls:
33
(42%)
Puts:
46
(58%)
Prior (10/13)
459
Calls:
455
(99%)
Puts:
4
(1%)
Current vs Prior
-82.79%
Calls:
-92.75%
(Calls)
Puts:
+1050.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
4,323
Calls:
4,273
(99%)
Puts:
50
(1%)
Prior 7-Day Average
617
Calls:
610
(99%)
Puts:
7
(1%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-87.21%
Calls:
-94.59%
Puts:
+544.00%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
$16.2K
Calls:
$5.6K
(34%)
Puts:
$10.6K
(66%)
Prior (10/13)
$38.1K
Calls:
$37.6K
(99%)
Puts:
$521
(1%)
Current vs Prior
-57.55%
Calls:
-85.18%
Puts:
+1935.51%
Prior 7-Day Total
$146.8K
Calls:
$139.7K
(95%)
Puts:
$7.1K
(5%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$21.0K
Calls:
$20.0K
(95%)
Puts:
$1.0K
(5%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-22.87%
Calls:
-72.09%
Puts:
+943.21%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14)
1.39
Prior (10/13)
0.01
Current vs Prior
+15756.06%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.23
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+510.45%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14)
127
Calls:
106
(83%)
Puts:
21
(17%)
Prior (10/13)
907
Calls:
907
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-86.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
5,245
Calls:
5,235
(100%)
Puts:
10
(0%)
Prior 7-Day Average
874
Calls:
872
(99%)
Puts:
5
(1%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-85.47%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
8.05% | 13.94%8.05% | 13.94%
Prior
3.47% | 13.12%3.47% | 13.12%
Current vs Prior
+131.91% | +6.25%+131.91% | +6.25%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.41% | 12.69%6.41% | 12.69%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+25.58% | +9.91%+25.58% | +9.91%
Prior 7-Day Eod
3.47% | 13.12%3.47% | 13.12%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+131.91% | +6.25%+131.91% | +6.25%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
110.56% | 78.14%
Calls:
117.79% | 61.33%
Puts:
103.33% | 94.96%
Prior
110.56% | 78.14%
Calls:
117.79% | 61.33%
Puts:
103.33% | 94.96%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
110.56% | 78.14%
Calls:
117.79% | 61.33%
Puts:
103.33% | 94.96%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 66% put dollar volume ($10.6K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 58% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 83% vs prior. Bearish P/C ratio of 1.39 indicates protective positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
33
Total Puts
46
Put/Call Ratio
1.39
Net Difference
-13
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
455
Total Puts
4
Put/Call Ratio
0.01
Net Difference
451
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
4,273
Total Puts
50
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.23
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||