Tour
v531
SGI
SOMNIGROUP INTERNTNL
$62.74
+0.72%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
267
Calls:
200
(75%)
Puts:
67
(25%)
Prior (10/05)
749
Calls:
667
(89%)
Puts:
82
(11%)
Current vs Prior
-64.35%
Calls:
-70.01%
(Calls)
Puts:
-18.29%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,574
Calls:
1,205
(77%)
Puts:
369
(23%)
Prior 7-Day Average
262
Calls:
172
(77%)
Puts:
52
(23%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+1.78%
Calls:
+16.18%
Puts:
+27.10%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$88.4K
Calls:
$58.4K
(66%)
Puts:
$30.0K
(34%)
Prior (10/05)
$120.7K
Calls:
$95.2K
(79%)
Puts:
$25.5K
(21%)
Current vs Prior
-26.74%
Calls:
-38.67%
Puts:
+17.84%
Prior 7-Day Total
$383.8K
Calls:
$228.6K
(60%)
Puts:
$155.2K
(40%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$64.0K
Calls:
$32.7K
(60%)
Puts:
$22.2K
(40%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+38.23%
Calls:
+78.83%
Puts:
+35.41%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
0.34
Prior (10/05)
0.12
Current vs Prior
+172.49%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.74
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-54.80%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
14,112
Calls:
13,940
(99%)
Puts:
172
(1%)
Prior (10/05)
13,971
Calls:
13,587
(97%)
Puts:
384
(3%)
Current vs Prior
+1.01%
Prior 7-Day Total
100,838
Calls:
98,101
(97%)
Puts:
2,737
(3%)
Prior 7-Day Average
14,405
Calls:
14,014
(97%)
Puts:
391
(3%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-2.04%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
8.34% | 14.90%8.34% | 14.90%
Prior
7.95% | 15.54%7.95% | 15.54%
Current vs Prior
+4.90% | -4.10%+4.90% | -4.10%
Prior 7-Day Avg
9.57% | 15.41%9.57% | 15.41%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-12.90% | -3.27%-12.90% | -3.27%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.95% | 15.54%7.95% | 15.54%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+4.90% | -4.10%+4.90% | -4.10%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
16.37% | 10.31%
Calls:
12.50% | 12.50%
Puts:
20.23% | 8.12%
Prior
16.37% | 10.31%
Calls:
12.50% | 12.50%
Puts:
20.23% | 8.12%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
16.37% | 10.31%
Calls:
12.50% | 12.50%
Puts:
20.23% | 8.12%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 66% call dollar volume ($58.4K). Below-average activity with volume down 64% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.34 - heavy call buying (200 calls vs 67 puts). P/C ratio rising 172% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
200
Total Puts
67
Put/Call Ratio
0.34
Net Difference
133
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
667
Total Puts
82
Put/Call Ratio
0.12
Net Difference
585
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,205
Total Puts
369
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.74
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||