Tour
v531
SGI
SOMNIGROUP INTERNTNL
$62.87
+0.75%
$62.47 (-0.63%)
as of 10/13 06:44 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
1,609
Calls:
1,590
(99%)
Puts:
19
(1%)
Prior (10/12)
259
Calls:
195
(75%)
Puts:
64
(25%)
Current vs Prior
+521.24%
Calls:
+715.38%
(Calls)
Puts:
-70.31%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,601
Calls:
1,479
(57%)
Puts:
1,122
(43%)
Prior 7-Day Average
371
Calls:
211
(57%)
Puts:
160
(43%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+333.03%
Calls:
+652.54%
Puts:
-88.15%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
$393.0K
Calls:
$385.3K
(98%)
Puts:
$7.7K
(2%)
Prior (10/12)
$112.1K
Calls:
$102.6K
(92%)
Puts:
$9.5K
(8%)
Current vs Prior
+250.52%
Calls:
+275.56%
Puts:
-19.41%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.37M
Calls:
$376.9K
(28%)
Puts:
$991.0K
(72%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$195.4K
Calls:
$53.8K
(28%)
Puts:
$141.6K
(72%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+101.10%
Calls:
+615.57%
Puts:
-94.58%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/13)
0.01
Prior (10/12)
0.33
Current vs Prior
-96.36%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.17
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-98.98%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/13)
13,718
Calls:
13,501
(98%)
Puts:
217
(2%)
Prior (10/12)
14,466
Calls:
13,605
(94%)
Puts:
861
(6%)
Current vs Prior
-5.17%
Prior 7-Day Total
106,088
Calls:
102,444
(97%)
Puts:
3,644
(3%)
Prior 7-Day Average
15,155
Calls:
14,634
(97%)
Puts:
520
(3%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-9.48%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.85% | 16.30%5.85% | 16.30%
Prior
6.94% | 15.95%6.94% | 15.95%
Current vs Prior
-15.65% | +2.24%-15.65% | +2.25%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.28% | 15.21%8.28% | 15.21%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-29.33% | +7.18%-29.33% | +7.18%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.94% | 15.95%6.94% | 15.95%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-15.65% | +2.24%-15.65% | +2.25%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
16.37% | 10.31%
Calls:
12.50% | 12.50%
Puts:
20.23% | 8.12%
Prior
16.37% | 10.31%
Calls:
12.50% | 12.50%
Puts:
20.23% | 8.12%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
16.37% | 10.31%
Calls:
12.50% | 12.50%
Puts:
20.23% | 8.12%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 98% of dollar volume in calls ($385.3K) vs puts ($7.7K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 251% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (101% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 521% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,590
Total Puts
19
Put/Call Ratio
0.01
Net Difference
1,571
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
195
Total Puts
64
Put/Call Ratio
0.33
Net Difference
131
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,479
Total Puts
1,122
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.17
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||