Tour
v531
SKY
CHAMPION HOMES INC
$81.47
+0.54%
$81.50 (+0.04%)
as of 10/08 06:41 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
208
Calls:
201
(97%)
Puts:
7
(3%)
Prior (10/07)
30
Calls:
28
(93%)
Puts:
2
(7%)
Current vs Prior
+593.33%
Calls:
+617.86%
(Calls)
Puts:
+250.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
159
Calls:
53
(33%)
Puts:
106
(67%)
Prior 7-Day Average
22
Calls:
7
(33%)
Puts:
15
(67%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+815.72%
Calls:
+2554.72%
Puts:
-53.77%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$36.1K
Calls:
$30.3K
(84%)
Puts:
$5.8K
(16%)
Prior (10/07)
$11.8K
Calls:
$11.1K
(94%)
Puts:
$695
(6%)
Current vs Prior
+206.32%
Calls:
+172.93%
Puts:
+738.99%
Prior 7-Day Total
$59.4K
Calls:
$21.1K
(35%)
Puts:
$38.4K
(65%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$8.5K
Calls:
$3.0K
(35%)
Puts:
$5.5K
(65%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+325.11%
Calls:
+905.61%
Puts:
+6.39%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
0.03
Prior (10/07)
0.07
Current vs Prior
-51.24%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.27
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-98.47%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
40
Calls:
32
(80%)
Puts:
8
(20%)
Prior (10/07)
19
Calls:
19
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+110.53%
Prior 7-Day Total
203
Calls:
111
(55%)
Puts:
92
(45%)
Prior 7-Day Average
33
Calls:
22
(42%)
Puts:
30
(58%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+18.23%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.13% | 13.50%5.13% | 13.50%
Prior
5.74% | 13.27%5.74% | 13.27%
Current vs Prior
-10.59% | +1.77%-10.59% | +1.77%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.48% | 14.16%6.48% | 14.16%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-20.84% | -4.63%-20.84% | -4.63%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.74% | 13.27%5.74% | 13.27%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-10.59% | +1.77%-10.59% | +1.77%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
21.67% | 23.45%
Calls:
18.56% | 25.56%
Puts:
24.79% | 21.33%
Prior
21.67% | 23.45%
Calls:
18.56% | 25.56%
Puts:
24.79% | 21.33%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
21.67% | 23.45%
Calls:
18.56% | 25.56%
Puts:
24.79% | 21.33%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 84% of dollar volume in calls ($30.3K) vs puts ($5.8K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 206% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (325% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 593% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
201
Total Puts
7
Put/Call Ratio
0.03
Net Difference
194
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
28
Total Puts
2
Put/Call Ratio
0.07
Net Difference
26
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
53
Total Puts
106
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.27
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||