Tour
v531
TBBB
BBB FOODS INC A
$56.30
+1.28%
$56.48 (+0.32%)
as of 10/12 06:48 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
427
Calls:
350
(82%)
Puts:
77
(18%)
Prior (10/08)
85
Calls:
77
(91%)
Puts:
8
(9%)
Current vs Prior
+402.35%
Calls:
+354.55%
(Calls)
Puts:
+862.50%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
6,379
Calls:
4,958
(78%)
Puts:
1,421
(22%)
Prior 7-Day Average
911
Calls:
708
(78%)
Puts:
203
(22%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-53.14%
Calls:
-50.58%
Puts:
-62.07%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$89.7K
Calls:
$73.4K
(82%)
Puts:
$16.3K
(18%)
Prior (10/08)
$13.4K
Calls:
$12.3K
(92%)
Puts:
$1.0K
(8%)
Current vs Prior
+571.27%
Calls:
+495.81%
Puts:
+1468.08%
Prior 7-Day Total
$978.6K
Calls:
$853.0K
(87%)
Puts:
$125.6K
(13%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$139.8K
Calls:
$121.9K
(87%)
Puts:
$17.9K
(13%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-35.84%
Calls:
-39.74%
Puts:
-9.38%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
0.22
Prior (10/08)
0.10
Current vs Prior
+111.75%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.50
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-56.42%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
2,653
Calls:
1,873
(71%)
Puts:
780
(29%)
Prior (10/08)
2,209
Calls:
2,112
(96%)
Puts:
97
(4%)
Current vs Prior
+20.10%
Prior 7-Day Total
20,806
Calls:
17,001
(82%)
Puts:
3,805
(18%)
Prior 7-Day Average
2,972
Calls:
2,428
(82%)
Puts:
543
(18%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-10.74%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
3.34% | 10.75%3.34% | 10.75%
Prior
5.01% | 11.12%5.01% | 11.12%
Current vs Prior
-33.38% | -3.34%-33.38% | -3.34%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.59% | 11.54%5.59% | 11.54%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-40.23% | -6.85%-40.23% | -6.85%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.01% | 11.12%5.01% | 11.12%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-33.38% | -3.34%-33.38% | -3.34%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
16.11% | 16.95%
Calls:
10.17% | 10.81%
Puts:
22.06% | 23.08%
Prior
16.11% | 16.95%
Calls:
10.17% | 10.81%
Puts:
22.06% | 23.08%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
16.11% | 16.95%
Calls:
10.17% | 10.81%
Puts:
22.06% | 23.08%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 82% of dollar volume in calls ($73.4K) vs puts ($16.3K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 571% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 402% vs prior - elevated interest. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.22 - heavy call buying (350 calls vs 77 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
350
Total Puts
77
Put/Call Ratio
0.22
Net Difference
273
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
77
Total Puts
8
Put/Call Ratio
0.10
Net Difference
69
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
4,958
Total Puts
1,421
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.50
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||