Tour
v531
TD
TORONTO DOMINION BK
$117.95
+1.25%
$118.00 (+0.04%)
as of 10/13 06:48 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
1,042
Calls:
726
(70%)
Puts:
316
(30%)
Prior (10/12)
3,225
Calls:
2,020
(63%)
Puts:
1,205
(37%)
Current vs Prior
-67.69%
Calls:
-64.06%
(Calls)
Puts:
-73.78%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
16,923
Calls:
11,281
(67%)
Puts:
5,642
(33%)
Prior 7-Day Average
2,417
Calls:
1,611
(67%)
Puts:
806
(33%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-56.90%
Calls:
-54.95%
Puts:
-60.79%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
$508.2K
Calls:
$362.0K
(71%)
Puts:
$146.2K
(29%)
Prior (10/12)
$358.8K
Calls:
$297.5K
(83%)
Puts:
$61.3K
(17%)
Current vs Prior
+41.64%
Calls:
+21.69%
Puts:
+138.51%
Prior 7-Day Total
$12.11M
Calls:
$10.54M
(87%)
Puts:
$1.57M
(13%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$1.73M
Calls:
$1.51M
(87%)
Puts:
$223.6K
(13%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-70.62%
Calls:
-75.96%
Puts:
-34.65%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/13)
0.44
Prior (10/12)
0.60
Current vs Prior
-27.03%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.77
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-43.12%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/13)
25,110
Calls:
18,318
(73%)
Puts:
6,792
(27%)
Prior (10/12)
24,082
Calls:
16,098
(67%)
Puts:
7,984
(33%)
Current vs Prior
+4.27%
Prior 7-Day Total
140,081
Calls:
94,479
(67%)
Puts:
45,602
(33%)
Prior 7-Day Average
20,011
Calls:
13,497
(67%)
Puts:
6,514
(33%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+25.48%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.43% | 7.76%5.43% | 7.76%
Prior
4.88% | 7.51%4.88% | 7.51%
Current vs Prior
+11.28% | +3.28%+11.28% | +3.28%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.73% | 8.28%5.73% | 8.28%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-5.38% | -6.32%-5.38% | -6.32%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.88% | 7.51%4.88% | 7.51%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+11.28% | +3.28%+11.28% | +3.28%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
29.73% | 10.02%
Calls:
17.03% | 11.49%
Puts:
42.42% | 8.55%
Prior
29.73% | 10.02%
Calls:
17.03% | 11.49%
Puts:
42.42% | 8.55%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
29.73% | 10.02%
Calls:
17.03% | 11.49%
Puts:
42.42% | 8.55%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 71% call dollar volume ($362.0K). Below-average activity with volume down 68% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.44 - heavy call buying (726 calls vs 316 puts). P/C ratio dropping 27% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
726
Total Puts
316
Put/Call Ratio
0.44
Net Difference
410
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
2,020
Total Puts
1,205
Put/Call Ratio
0.60
Net Difference
815
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
11,281
Total Puts
5,642
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.77
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||