Tour
v531
TDS
TELEPHONE & DATA SYS
$35.11
-0.79%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
24
Calls:
20
(83%)
Puts:
4
(17%)
Prior (10/02)
10
Calls:
10
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+140.00%
Calls:
+100.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
10,115
Calls:
5,109
(51%)
Puts:
5,006
(49%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,685
Calls:
729
(51%)
Puts:
715
(49%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-98.58%
Calls:
-97.26%
Puts:
-99.44%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$5.1K
Calls:
$3.7K
(72%)
Puts:
$1.4K
(28%)
Prior (10/02)
$780
Calls:
$780
(72%)
Puts:
$303
(28%)
Current vs Prior
+557.05%
Calls:
+376.28%
Puts:
+365.35%
Prior 7-Day Total
$563.9K
Calls:
$385.9K
(68%)
Puts:
$177.9K
(32%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$94.0K
Calls:
$55.1K
(68%)
Puts:
$25.4K
(32%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-94.55%
Calls:
-93.26%
Puts:
-94.45%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
0.20
Prior (10/02)
--
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.70
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-71.51%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
114
Calls:
114
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/02)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
467
Calls:
467
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior 7-Day Average
116
Calls:
116
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-2.36%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.92% | 10.40%5.92% | 10.40%
Prior
5.79% | 11.30%5.79% | 11.30%
Current vs Prior
+2.27% | -8.02%+2.27% | -8.02%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.09% | 11.57%6.09% | 11.57%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-2.74% | -10.15%-2.74% | -10.15%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.79% | 11.30%5.79% | 11.30%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+2.27% | -8.02%+2.27% | -8.02%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
69.44% | 31.53%
Calls:
22.22% | 13.06%
Puts:
116.67% | 50.00%
Prior
69.44% | 31.53%
Calls:
22.22% | 13.06%
Puts:
116.67% | 50.00%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
69.44% | 31.53%
Calls:
22.22% | 13.06%
Puts:
116.67% | 50.00%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 72% call dollar volume ($3.7K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 557% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 140% vs prior - elevated interest. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.20 - heavy call buying (20 calls vs 4 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
20
Total Puts
4
Put/Call Ratio
0.20
Net Difference
16
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
10
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
10
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
5,109
Total Puts
5,006
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.70
Ratio Trend
Stable
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||