Tour
v531
TEL
TE CONNECTIVITY PLC
$220.36
+1.19%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
261
Calls:
173
(66%)
Puts:
88
(34%)
Prior (10/01)
211
Calls:
133
(63%)
Puts:
78
(37%)
Current vs Prior
+23.70%
Calls:
+30.08%
(Calls)
Puts:
+12.82%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,620
Calls:
1,705
(65%)
Puts:
915
(35%)
Prior 7-Day Average
436
Calls:
243
(65%)
Puts:
130
(35%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-40.23%
Calls:
-28.97%
Puts:
-32.68%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
$145.5K
Calls:
$111.1K
(76%)
Puts:
$34.4K
(24%)
Prior (10/01)
$114.9K
Calls:
$86.8K
(76%)
Puts:
$28.1K
(24%)
Current vs Prior
+26.60%
Calls:
+27.93%
Puts:
+22.50%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.14M
Calls:
$964.7K
(84%)
Puts:
$177.8K
(16%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$190.4K
Calls:
$137.8K
(84%)
Puts:
$25.4K
(16%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-23.60%
Calls:
-19.41%
Puts:
+35.51%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02)
0.51
Prior (10/01)
0.59
Current vs Prior
-13.27%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.70
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-26.96%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02)
4,580
Calls:
2,425
(53%)
Puts:
2,155
(47%)
Prior (10/01)
5,045
Calls:
3,757
(74%)
Puts:
1,288
(26%)
Current vs Prior
-9.22%
Prior 7-Day Total
22,336
Calls:
13,647
(61%)
Puts:
8,689
(39%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,190
Calls:
1,949
(61%)
Puts:
1,241
(39%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+43.54%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
7.83% | 14.23%7.83% | 14.23%
Prior
8.24% | 14.47%8.24% | 14.47%
Current vs Prior
-5.03% | -1.65%-5.03% | -1.65%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.70% | 14.47%8.70% | 14.47%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-9.97% | -1.70%-9.97% | -1.70%
Prior 7-Day Eod
8.24% | 14.47%8.24% | 14.47%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-5.03% | -1.65%-5.03% | -1.65%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
11.65% | 7.21%
Calls:
13.46% | 7.94%
Puts:
9.84% | 6.49%
Prior
11.65% | 7.21%
Calls:
13.46% | 7.94%
Puts:
9.84% | 6.49%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
11.65% | 7.21%
Calls:
13.46% | 7.94%
Puts:
9.84% | 6.49%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 76% of dollar volume in calls ($111.1K) vs puts ($34.4K). Bullish P/C ratio of 0.51.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
173
Total Puts
88
Put/Call Ratio
0.51
Net Difference
85
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
133
Total Puts
78
Put/Call Ratio
0.59
Net Difference
55
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,705
Total Puts
915
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.70
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||