Tour
v531
TEL
TE CONNECTIVITY PLC
$215.92
-0.63%
$215.52 (-0.19%)
as of 10/13 06:48 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
525
Calls:
147
(28%)
Puts:
378
(72%)
Prior (10/12)
635
Calls:
40
(6%)
Puts:
595
(94%)
Current vs Prior
-17.32%
Calls:
+267.50%
(Calls)
Puts:
-36.47%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
4,183
Calls:
747
(18%)
Puts:
3,436
(82%)
Prior 7-Day Average
597
Calls:
106
(18%)
Puts:
490
(82%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-12.14%
Calls:
+37.75%
Puts:
-22.99%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
$656.7K
Calls:
$149.2K
(23%)
Puts:
$507.5K
(77%)
Prior (10/12)
$552.7K
Calls:
$20.1K
(4%)
Puts:
$532.6K
(96%)
Current vs Prior
+18.80%
Calls:
+642.32%
Puts:
-4.73%
Prior 7-Day Total
$4.55M
Calls:
$929.1K
(20%)
Puts:
$3.62M
(80%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$650.1K
Calls:
$132.7K
(20%)
Puts:
$517.4K
(80%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+1.01%
Calls:
+12.42%
Puts:
-1.92%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/13)
2.57
Prior (10/12)
14.88
Current vs Prior
-82.71%
Prior 7-Day Average
3.02
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-14.98%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/13)
5,184
Calls:
1,766
(34%)
Puts:
3,418
(66%)
Prior (10/12)
2,228
Calls:
1,245
(56%)
Puts:
983
(44%)
Current vs Prior
+132.68%
Prior 7-Day Total
23,253
Calls:
14,096
(61%)
Puts:
9,157
(39%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,321
Calls:
2,013
(61%)
Puts:
1,308
(39%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+56.06%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.63% | 12.78%5.63% | 12.78%
Prior
5.82% | 12.96%5.82% | 12.96%
Current vs Prior
-3.35% | -1.34%-3.35% | -1.34%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.14% | 13.71%7.14% | 13.71%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-21.15% | -6.78%-21.15% | -6.78%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.82% | 12.96%5.82% | 12.96%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-3.35% | -1.34%-3.35% | -1.34%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
11.65% | 7.21%
Calls:
13.46% | 7.94%
Puts:
9.84% | 6.49%
Prior
11.65% | 7.21%
Calls:
13.46% | 7.94%
Puts:
9.84% | 6.49%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
11.65% | 7.21%
Calls:
13.46% | 7.94%
Puts:
9.84% | 6.49%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 77% of dollar volume in puts ($507.5K) vs calls ($149.2K). Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 2.57 - heavy put buying. P/C ratio dropping 83% - sentiment shifting bullish. Put-heavy open interest (3,418 puts vs 1,766 calls) suggests hedging or bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
147
Total Puts
378
Put/Call Ratio
2.57
Net Difference
-231
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
40
Total Puts
595
Put/Call Ratio
14.88
Net Difference
-555
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
747
Total Puts
3,436
Average Put/Call Ratio
3.02
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||