Tour
v531
TKO
TKO GROUP HLDGS INC A
$175.58
-0.26%
$175.57 (-0.01%)
as of 10/02 06:47 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
81
Calls:
58
(72%)
Puts:
23
(28%)
Prior (10/01)
140
Calls:
81
(58%)
Puts:
59
(42%)
Current vs Prior
-42.14%
Calls:
-28.40%
(Calls)
Puts:
-61.02%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,359
Calls:
540
(40%)
Puts:
819
(60%)
Prior 7-Day Average
226
Calls:
77
(40%)
Puts:
117
(60%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-64.24%
Calls:
-24.81%
Puts:
-80.34%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
$33.9K
Calls:
$22.8K
(67%)
Puts:
$11.1K
(33%)
Prior (10/01)
$85.6K
Calls:
$43.1K
(50%)
Puts:
$42.5K
(50%)
Current vs Prior
-60.45%
Calls:
-47.22%
Puts:
-73.88%
Prior 7-Day Total
$778.0K
Calls:
$495.7K
(64%)
Puts:
$282.3K
(36%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$129.7K
Calls:
$70.8K
(64%)
Puts:
$40.3K
(36%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-73.89%
Calls:
-67.85%
Puts:
-72.49%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02)
0.40
Prior (10/01)
0.73
Current vs Prior
-45.56%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.22
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-67.45%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02)
1,716
Calls:
1,199
(70%)
Puts:
517
(30%)
Prior (10/01)
782
Calls:
279
(36%)
Puts:
503
(64%)
Current vs Prior
+119.44%
Prior 7-Day Total
12,414
Calls:
8,052
(65%)
Puts:
4,362
(35%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,773
Calls:
1,150
(61%)
Puts:
727
(39%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-3.24%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.81% | 11.99%6.81% | 11.99%
Prior
7.07% | 12.38%7.07% | 12.38%
Current vs Prior
-3.76% | -3.19%-3.77% | -3.19%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.61% | 12.79%7.61% | 12.79%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-10.60% | -6.30%-10.60% | -6.30%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.07% | 12.38%7.07% | 12.38%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-3.76% | -3.19%-3.77% | -3.19%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
61.39% | 18.54%
Calls:
92.31% | 17.72%
Puts:
30.46% | 19.35%
Prior
61.39% | 18.54%
Calls:
92.31% | 17.72%
Puts:
30.46% | 19.35%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
61.39% | 18.54%
Calls:
92.31% | 17.72%
Puts:
30.46% | 19.35%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 67% call dollar volume ($22.8K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 60% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 42% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.40 - heavy call buying (58 calls vs 23 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
58
Total Puts
23
Put/Call Ratio
0.40
Net Difference
35
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
81
Total Puts
59
Put/Call Ratio
0.73
Net Difference
22
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
540
Total Puts
819
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.22
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||