Tour
v531
TMQ
TRILOGY METALS INC N
$3.09
+0.98%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
296
Calls:
275
(93%)
Puts:
21
(7%)
Prior (10/01)
192
Calls:
156
(81%)
Puts:
36
(19%)
Current vs Prior
+54.17%
Calls:
+76.28%
(Calls)
Puts:
-41.67%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,880
Calls:
2,656
(92%)
Puts:
224
(8%)
Prior 7-Day Average
411
Calls:
379
(92%)
Puts:
32
(8%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-28.06%
Calls:
-27.52%
Puts:
-34.38%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
$8.1K
Calls:
$7.3K
(90%)
Puts:
$807
(10%)
Prior (10/01)
$6.7K
Calls:
$5.8K
(86%)
Puts:
$960
(14%)
Current vs Prior
+20.33%
Calls:
+26.39%
Puts:
-15.94%
Prior 7-Day Total
$72.8K
Calls:
$63.0K
(87%)
Puts:
$9.8K
(13%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$10.4K
Calls:
$9.0K
(87%)
Puts:
$1.4K
(13%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-22.28%
Calls:
-19.21%
Puts:
-42.09%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02)
0.08
Prior (10/01)
0.23
Current vs Prior
-66.91%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.09
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-15.45%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02)
29,111
Calls:
24,442
(84%)
Puts:
4,669
(16%)
Prior (10/01)
9,904
Calls:
9,702
(98%)
Puts:
202
(2%)
Current vs Prior
+193.93%
Prior 7-Day Total
86,535
Calls:
80,543
(93%)
Puts:
5,992
(7%)
Prior 7-Day Average
12,362
Calls:
11,506
(91%)
Puts:
1,198
(9%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+135.49%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
11.65% | 23.30%11.65% | 23.30%
Prior
10.78% | 22.22%10.78% | 22.22%
Current vs Prior
+8.03% | +4.85%+8.03% | +4.85%
Prior 7-Day Avg
14.44% | 23.36%14.44% | 23.36%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-19.34% | -0.23%-19.34% | -0.23%
Prior 7-Day Eod
10.78% | 22.22%10.78% | 22.22%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+8.03% | +4.85%+8.03% | +4.85%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
30.10% | 80.16%
Calls:
21.74% | 88.89%
Puts:
38.46% | 71.43%
Prior
38.89% | 65.72%
Calls:
50.00% | 60.00%
Puts:
27.78% | 71.43%
Current vs Prior
-22.60% | +21.97%
Prior 7-Day Avg
46.14% | 46.48%
Calls:
40.80% | 38.09%
Puts:
51.47% | 54.85%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-34.76% | +72.47%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 90% of dollar volume in calls ($7.3K) vs puts ($807). Above-average activity with volume up 54% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.08 - heavy call buying (275 calls vs 21 puts). P/C ratio dropping 67% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
275
Total Puts
21
Put/Call Ratio
0.08
Net Difference
254
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
156
Total Puts
36
Put/Call Ratio
0.23
Net Difference
120
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,656
Total Puts
224
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.09
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||