Tour
v531
TTE
TOTALENERGIES
$84.37
-0.04%
$85.51 (+1.35%)
as of 10/05 06:52 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
837
Calls:
613
(73%)
Puts:
224
(27%)
Prior (10/02)
850
Calls:
595
(70%)
Puts:
255
(30%)
Current vs Prior
-1.53%
Calls:
+3.03%
(Calls)
Puts:
-12.16%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
19,837
Calls:
16,758
(84%)
Puts:
3,079
(16%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,306
Calls:
2,394
(84%)
Puts:
439
(16%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-74.68%
Calls:
-74.39%
Puts:
-49.07%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$247.4K
Calls:
$180.5K
(73%)
Puts:
$66.9K
(27%)
Prior (10/02)
$645.5K
Calls:
$562.2K
(87%)
Puts:
$83.2K
(13%)
Current vs Prior
-61.67%
Calls:
-67.89%
Puts:
-19.67%
Prior 7-Day Total
$34.19M
Calls:
$33.34M
(98%)
Puts:
$851.0K
(2%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$5.70M
Calls:
$4.76M
(98%)
Puts:
$121.6K
(2%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-95.66%
Calls:
-96.21%
Puts:
-44.99%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
0.37
Prior (10/02)
0.43
Current vs Prior
-14.74%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.23
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-70.29%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
7,856
Calls:
5,685
(72%)
Puts:
2,171
(28%)
Prior (10/02)
8,269
Calls:
4,039
(49%)
Puts:
4,230
(51%)
Current vs Prior
-4.99%
Prior 7-Day Total
87,510
Calls:
67,549
(77%)
Puts:
19,961
(23%)
Prior 7-Day Average
12,501
Calls:
9,649
(77%)
Puts:
2,851
(23%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-37.16%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.61% | 9.07%5.61% | 9.07%
Prior
5.90% | 9.24%5.90% | 9.24%
Current vs Prior
-4.99% | -1.89%-4.99% | -1.89%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.88% | 9.32%5.88% | 9.32%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-4.58% | -2.70%-4.58% | -2.70%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.90% | 9.24%5.90% | 9.24%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-4.99% | -1.89%-4.99% | -1.89%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
10.35% | 7.10%
Calls:
10.53% | 6.19%
Puts:
10.17% | 8.00%
Prior
10.35% | 7.10%
Calls:
10.53% | 6.19%
Puts:
10.17% | 8.00%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
10.35% | 7.10%
Calls:
10.53% | 6.19%
Puts:
10.17% | 8.00%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 73% call dollar volume ($180.5K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 62% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.37 - heavy call buying (613 calls vs 224 puts). Call-heavy open interest (5,685 calls vs 2,171 puts) suggests bullish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
613
Total Puts
224
Put/Call Ratio
0.37
Net Difference
389
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
595
Total Puts
255
Put/Call Ratio
0.43
Net Difference
340
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
16,758
Total Puts
3,079
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.23
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||