Tour
v531
TXG
10X GENOMICS INC A
$93.50
+5.34%
$94.00 (+0.53%)
as of 10/02 06:48 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
1,514
Calls:
849
(56%)
Puts:
665
(44%)
Prior (10/01)
844
Calls:
571
(68%)
Puts:
273
(32%)
Current vs Prior
+79.38%
Calls:
+48.69%
(Calls)
Puts:
+143.59%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
9,875
Calls:
7,141
(72%)
Puts:
2,734
(28%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,645
Calls:
1,020
(72%)
Puts:
390
(28%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-8.01%
Calls:
-16.78%
Puts:
+70.26%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
$1.33M
Calls:
$1.12M
(84%)
Puts:
$209.7K
(16%)
Prior (10/01)
$717.2K
Calls:
$561.4K
(78%)
Puts:
$155.8K
(22%)
Current vs Prior
+85.74%
Calls:
+99.94%
Puts:
+34.60%
Prior 7-Day Total
$11.40M
Calls:
$9.46M
(83%)
Puts:
$1.94M
(17%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$1.90M
Calls:
$1.35M
(83%)
Puts:
$277.1K
(17%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-29.87%
Calls:
-16.92%
Puts:
-24.35%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02)
0.78
Prior (10/01)
0.48
Current vs Prior
+63.83%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.56
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+39.72%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02)
9,247
Calls:
5,830
(63%)
Puts:
3,417
(37%)
Prior (10/01)
7,177
Calls:
4,508
(63%)
Puts:
2,669
(37%)
Current vs Prior
+28.84%
Prior 7-Day Total
47,346
Calls:
30,795
(65%)
Puts:
16,551
(35%)
Prior 7-Day Average
6,763
Calls:
4,399
(65%)
Puts:
2,364
(35%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+36.71%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
12.09% | 26.58%12.09% | 26.58%
Prior
14.36% | 26.08%14.36% | 26.08%
Current vs Prior
-15.87% | +1.90%-15.87% | +1.90%
Prior 7-Day Avg
15.41% | 27.60%15.41% | 27.60%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-21.57% | -3.71%-21.57% | -3.71%
Prior 7-Day Eod
14.36% | 26.08%14.36% | 26.08%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-15.87% | +1.90%-15.87% | +1.90%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
89.09% | 50.22%
Calls:
104.26% | 54.05%
Puts:
73.91% | 46.38%
Prior
89.09% | 50.22%
Calls:
104.26% | 54.05%
Puts:
73.91% | 46.38%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
89.09% | 50.22%
Calls:
104.26% | 54.05%
Puts:
73.91% | 46.38%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 84% of dollar volume in calls ($1.12M) vs puts ($209.7K). Elevated premium activity with dollar volume up 86% vs prior. Above-average activity with volume up 79% vs prior. P/C ratio rising 64% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
849
Total Puts
665
Put/Call Ratio
0.78
Net Difference
184
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
571
Total Puts
273
Put/Call Ratio
0.48
Net Difference
298
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
7,141
Total Puts
2,734
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.56
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||