Tour
v531
UTHR
UNITED THERAPEUTICS
$541.62
+0.97%
$541.80 (+0.03%)
as of 10/06 06:53 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
362
Calls:
101
(28%)
Puts:
261
(72%)
Prior (10/05)
1,738
Calls:
1,145
(66%)
Puts:
593
(34%)
Current vs Prior
-79.17%
Calls:
-91.18%
(Calls)
Puts:
-55.99%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
25,267
Calls:
14,703
(58%)
Puts:
10,564
(42%)
Prior 7-Day Average
4,211
Calls:
2,100
(58%)
Puts:
1,509
(42%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-91.40%
Calls:
-95.19%
Puts:
-82.71%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$893.3K
Calls:
$167.2K
(19%)
Puts:
$726.1K
(81%)
Prior (10/05)
$2.88M
Calls:
$1.59M
(55%)
Puts:
$1.29M
(45%)
Current vs Prior
-68.96%
Calls:
-89.48%
Puts:
-43.65%
Prior 7-Day Total
$19.63M
Calls:
$14.92M
(76%)
Puts:
$4.71M
(24%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$3.27M
Calls:
$2.13M
(76%)
Puts:
$672.6K
(24%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-72.69%
Calls:
-92.15%
Puts:
+7.96%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
2.58
Prior (10/05)
0.52
Current vs Prior
+398.96%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.53
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+385.00%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
19,080
Calls:
18,452
(97%)
Puts:
628
(3%)
Prior (10/05)
18,651
Calls:
17,774
(95%)
Puts:
877
(5%)
Current vs Prior
+2.30%
Prior 7-Day Total
128,260
Calls:
104,643
(82%)
Puts:
23,617
(18%)
Prior 7-Day Average
18,322
Calls:
14,949
(79%)
Puts:
3,936
(21%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+4.13%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.55% | 11.03%5.55% | 11.03%
Prior
5.57% | 11.11%5.57% | 11.11%
Current vs Prior
-0.47% | -0.71%-0.47% | -0.71%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.54% | 11.66%6.54% | 11.66%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-15.21% | -5.38%-15.21% | -5.38%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.57% | 11.11%5.57% | 11.11%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-0.47% | -0.71%-0.47% | -0.71%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
13.88% | 16.86%
Calls:
15.13% | 14.16%
Puts:
12.62% | 19.55%
Prior
13.88% | 16.86%
Calls:
15.13% | 14.16%
Puts:
12.62% | 19.55%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
26.68% | 16.91%
Calls:
29.06% | 14.02%
Puts:
24.29% | 19.80%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-47.97% | -0.30%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 81% of dollar volume in puts ($726.1K) vs calls ($167.2K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 69% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 79% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 2.58 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
101
Total Puts
261
Put/Call Ratio
2.58
Net Difference
-160
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,145
Total Puts
593
Put/Call Ratio
0.52
Net Difference
552
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
14,703
Total Puts
10,564
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.53
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||