Tour
v531
UTHR
UNITED THERAPEUTICS
$550.10
+0.17%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
317
Calls:
10
(3%)
Puts:
307
(97%)
Prior (10/08)
1,241
Calls:
628
(51%)
Puts:
613
(49%)
Current vs Prior
-74.46%
Calls:
-98.41%
(Calls)
Puts:
-49.92%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
13,193
Calls:
9,348
(71%)
Puts:
3,845
(29%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,884
Calls:
1,335
(71%)
Puts:
549
(29%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-83.18%
Calls:
-99.25%
Puts:
-44.11%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$136.7K
Calls:
$23.9K
(18%)
Puts:
$112.7K
(82%)
Prior (10/08)
$1.00M
Calls:
$487.1K
(49%)
Puts:
$514.0K
(51%)
Current vs Prior
-86.35%
Calls:
-95.08%
Puts:
-78.07%
Prior 7-Day Total
$23.20M
Calls:
$17.04M
(73%)
Puts:
$6.16M
(27%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$3.31M
Calls:
$2.43M
(73%)
Puts:
$879.6K
(27%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-95.88%
Calls:
-99.02%
Puts:
-87.19%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
30.70
Prior (10/08)
0.98
Current vs Prior
+3045.12%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.78
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+3844.42%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
2,735
Calls:
1,139
(42%)
Puts:
1,596
(58%)
Prior (10/08)
29,440
Calls:
19,443
(66%)
Puts:
9,997
(34%)
Current vs Prior
-90.71%
Prior 7-Day Total
161,821
Calls:
134,834
(83%)
Puts:
26,987
(17%)
Prior 7-Day Average
23,117
Calls:
19,262
(83%)
Puts:
3,855
(17%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-88.17%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.43% | 10.45%4.43% | 10.45%
Prior
6.04% | 11.39%6.04% | 11.39%
Current vs Prior
-26.76% | -8.25%-26.76% | -8.25%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.06% | 11.32%6.06% | 11.32%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-27.01% | -7.66%-27.01% | -7.66%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.04% | 11.39%6.04% | 11.39%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-26.76% | -8.25%-26.76% | -8.25%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
13.88% | 16.86%
Calls:
15.13% | 14.16%
Puts:
12.62% | 19.55%
Prior
13.88% | 16.86%
Calls:
15.13% | 14.16%
Puts:
12.62% | 19.55%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
16.53% | 17.45%
Calls:
16.13% | 14.61%
Puts:
16.93% | 20.28%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-16.05% | -3.38%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 82% of dollar volume in puts ($112.7K) vs calls ($23.9K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 86% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 74% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 30.70 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
10
Total Puts
307
Put/Call Ratio
30.70
Net Difference
-297
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
628
Total Puts
613
Put/Call Ratio
0.98
Net Difference
15
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
9,348
Total Puts
3,845
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.78
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||