Tour
v531
VIST
VISTA ENERGY SAB DE Series A ADR
$69.94
+1.33%
$69.99 (+0.07%)
as of 10/14 06:54 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
1,043
Calls:
927
(89%)
Puts:
116
(11%)
Prior (10/13)
517
Calls:
283
(55%)
Puts:
234
(45%)
Current vs Prior
+101.74%
Calls:
+227.56%
(Calls)
Puts:
-50.43%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
5,968
Calls:
4,919
(82%)
Puts:
1,049
(18%)
Prior 7-Day Average
852
Calls:
702
(82%)
Puts:
149
(18%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+22.34%
Calls:
+31.92%
Puts:
-22.59%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
$260.3K
Calls:
$246.3K
(95%)
Puts:
$14.0K
(5%)
Prior (10/13)
$125.7K
Calls:
$82.7K
(66%)
Puts:
$42.9K
(34%)
Current vs Prior
+107.09%
Calls:
+197.63%
Puts:
-67.36%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.51M
Calls:
$1.22M
(81%)
Puts:
$282.6K
(19%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$215.1K
Calls:
$174.8K
(81%)
Puts:
$40.4K
(19%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+20.98%
Calls:
+40.90%
Puts:
-65.28%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14)
0.13
Prior (10/13)
0.83
Current vs Prior
-84.87%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.34
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-63.42%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14)
12,185
Calls:
9,127
(75%)
Puts:
3,058
(25%)
Prior (10/13)
9,125
Calls:
5,074
(56%)
Puts:
4,051
(44%)
Current vs Prior
+33.53%
Prior 7-Day Total
78,782
Calls:
62,057
(79%)
Puts:
16,725
(21%)
Prior 7-Day Average
11,254
Calls:
8,865
(79%)
Puts:
2,389
(21%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+8.27%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.48% | 14.08%5.48% | 14.08%
Prior
3.88% | 12.89%3.88% | 12.89%
Current vs Prior
+41.03% | +9.22%+41.03% | +9.22%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.64% | 13.51%5.64% | 13.51%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-2.92% | +4.27%-2.92% | +4.27%
Prior 7-Day Eod
3.88% | 12.89%3.88% | 12.89%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+41.03% | +9.22%+41.03% | +9.22%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
27.48% | 23.41%
Calls:
23.53% | 25.88%
Puts:
31.43% | 20.95%
Prior
27.48% | 23.41%
Calls:
23.53% | 25.88%
Puts:
31.43% | 20.95%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
27.48% | 23.41%
Calls:
23.53% | 25.88%
Puts:
31.43% | 20.95%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 95% of dollar volume in calls ($246.3K) vs puts ($14.0K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 107% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 102% vs prior - elevated interest. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.13 - heavy call buying (927 calls vs 116 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
927
Total Puts
116
Put/Call Ratio
0.13
Net Difference
811
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
283
Total Puts
234
Put/Call Ratio
0.83
Net Difference
49
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
4,919
Total Puts
1,049
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.34
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||