Tour
v531
VRSN
VERISIGN INC
$301.76
-0.31%
$299.00 (-0.91%)
as of 10/13 06:53 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
116
Calls:
19
(16%)
Puts:
97
(84%)
Prior (10/12)
121
Calls:
89
(74%)
Puts:
32
(26%)
Current vs Prior
-4.13%
Calls:
-78.65%
(Calls)
Puts:
+203.12%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,624
Calls:
2,013
(77%)
Puts:
611
(23%)
Prior 7-Day Average
374
Calls:
287
(77%)
Puts:
87
(23%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-69.05%
Calls:
-93.39%
Puts:
+11.13%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
$175.2K
Calls:
$32.8K
(19%)
Puts:
$142.4K
(81%)
Prior (10/12)
$87.1K
Calls:
$46.1K
(53%)
Puts:
$41.1K
(47%)
Current vs Prior
+101.05%
Calls:
-28.80%
Puts:
+246.59%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.41M
Calls:
$2.21M
(91%)
Puts:
$206.0K
(9%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$345.0K
Calls:
$315.6K
(91%)
Puts:
$29.4K
(9%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-49.22%
Calls:
-89.61%
Puts:
+383.93%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/13)
5.11
Prior (10/12)
0.36
Current vs Prior
+1319.90%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.35
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+279.00%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/13)
1,950
Calls:
1,912
(98%)
Puts:
38
(2%)
Prior (10/12)
2,034
Calls:
1,849
(91%)
Puts:
185
(9%)
Current vs Prior
-4.13%
Prior 7-Day Total
32,335
Calls:
30,983
(96%)
Puts:
1,352
(4%)
Prior 7-Day Average
4,619
Calls:
4,426
(96%)
Puts:
193
(4%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-57.79%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.47% | 10.84%4.47% | 10.84%
Prior
4.81% | 10.70%4.81% | 10.70%
Current vs Prior
-6.93% | +1.24%-6.93% | +1.24%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.69% | 10.92%5.69% | 10.92%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-21.39% | -0.75%-21.39% | -0.75%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.81% | 10.70%4.81% | 10.70%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-6.93% | +1.24%-6.93% | +1.24%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
14.69% | 14.53%
Calls:
10.21% | 12.81%
Puts:
19.16% | 16.25%
Prior
14.69% | 14.53%
Calls:
10.21% | 12.81%
Puts:
19.16% | 16.25%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
14.69% | 14.53%
Calls:
10.21% | 12.81%
Puts:
19.16% | 16.25%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 81% of dollar volume in puts ($142.4K) vs calls ($32.8K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 101% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 5.11 - heavy put buying. P/C ratio rising 1320% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
19
Total Puts
97
Put/Call Ratio
5.11
Net Difference
-78
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
89
Total Puts
32
Put/Call Ratio
0.36
Net Difference
57
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,013
Total Puts
611
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.35
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||