Tour
v531
VTR
VENTAS INC REIT
$81.86
+0.61%
$82.00 (+0.17%)
as of 10/06 06:55 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
200
Calls:
173
(86%)
Puts:
27
(14%)
Prior (10/05)
178
Calls:
98
(55%)
Puts:
80
(45%)
Current vs Prior
+12.36%
Calls:
+76.53%
(Calls)
Puts:
-66.25%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
765
Calls:
298
(39%)
Puts:
467
(61%)
Prior 7-Day Average
127
Calls:
42
(39%)
Puts:
66
(61%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+56.86%
Calls:
+306.38%
Puts:
-59.53%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$81.4K
Calls:
$68.0K
(83%)
Puts:
$13.4K
(17%)
Prior (10/05)
$88.5K
Calls:
$58.9K
(67%)
Puts:
$29.6K
(33%)
Current vs Prior
-7.96%
Calls:
+15.41%
Puts:
-54.53%
Prior 7-Day Total
$282.3K
Calls:
$124.5K
(44%)
Puts:
$157.8K
(56%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$47.1K
Calls:
$17.8K
(44%)
Puts:
$22.5K
(56%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+73.07%
Calls:
+282.38%
Puts:
-40.41%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
0.16
Prior (10/05)
0.82
Current vs Prior
-80.88%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.22
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-92.98%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
1,801
Calls:
1,423
(79%)
Puts:
378
(21%)
Prior (10/05)
544
Calls:
506
(93%)
Puts:
38
(7%)
Current vs Prior
+231.07%
Prior 7-Day Total
9,735
Calls:
4,713
(48%)
Puts:
5,022
(52%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,390
Calls:
785
(52%)
Puts:
717
(48%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+29.50%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.06% | 9.08%6.06% | 9.08%
Prior
6.45% | 9.28%6.45% | 9.28%
Current vs Prior
-6.10% | -2.19%-6.10% | -2.19%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.01% | 9.68%6.01% | 9.68%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.84% | -6.21%+0.84% | -6.21%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.45% | 9.28%6.45% | 9.28%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-6.10% | -2.19%-6.10% | -2.19%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
36.19% | 153.36%
Calls:
58.33% | 190.05%
Puts:
14.04% | 116.67%
Prior
36.19% | 153.36%
Calls:
58.33% | 190.05%
Puts:
14.04% | 116.67%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
36.19% | 153.36%
Calls:
58.33% | 190.05%
Puts:
14.04% | 116.67%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 83% of dollar volume in calls ($68.0K) vs puts ($13.4K). Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (73% higher). Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.16 - heavy call buying (173 calls vs 27 puts). P/C ratio dropping 81% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
173
Total Puts
27
Put/Call Ratio
0.16
Net Difference
146
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
98
Total Puts
80
Put/Call Ratio
0.82
Net Difference
18
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
298
Total Puts
467
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.22
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||