Tour
v531
WAB
WABTEC
$285.77
+0.12%
$280.06 (-2.00%)
as of 10/12 06:54 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
12
Calls:
7
(58%)
Puts:
5
(42%)
Prior (10/08)
25
Calls:
13
(52%)
Puts:
12
(48%)
Current vs Prior
-52.00%
Calls:
-46.15%
(Calls)
Puts:
-58.33%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
545
Calls:
218
(40%)
Puts:
327
(60%)
Prior 7-Day Average
77
Calls:
31
(40%)
Puts:
46
(60%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-84.59%
Calls:
-77.52%
Puts:
-89.30%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$8.6K
Calls:
$3.1K
(37%)
Puts:
$5.5K
(63%)
Prior (10/08)
$35.3K
Calls:
$15.5K
(44%)
Puts:
$19.8K
(56%)
Current vs Prior
-75.62%
Calls:
-79.72%
Puts:
-72.39%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.06M
Calls:
$729.3K
(69%)
Puts:
$329.0K
(31%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$151.2K
Calls:
$104.2K
(69%)
Puts:
$47.0K
(31%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-94.31%
Calls:
-96.98%
Puts:
-88.40%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
0.71
Prior (10/08)
0.92
Current vs Prior
-22.62%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.89
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-62.27%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
225
Calls:
209
(93%)
Puts:
16
(7%)
Prior (10/08)
29
Calls:
29
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+675.86%
Prior 7-Day Total
2,048
Calls:
1,045
(51%)
Puts:
1,003
(49%)
Prior 7-Day Average
292
Calls:
149
(47%)
Puts:
167
(53%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-23.10%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.51% | 8.94%4.51% | 8.94%
Prior
4.92% | 9.49%4.92% | 9.49%
Current vs Prior
-8.28% | -5.79%-8.28% | -5.79%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.36% | 9.57%5.36% | 9.57%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-15.84% | -6.61%-15.84% | -6.61%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.92% | 9.49%4.92% | 9.49%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-8.28% | -5.79%-8.28% | -5.79%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
21.26% | 12.24%
Calls:
19.05% | 11.38%
Puts:
23.46% | 13.10%
Prior
21.26% | 12.24%
Calls:
19.05% | 11.38%
Puts:
23.46% | 13.10%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
21.26% | 12.24%
Calls:
19.05% | 11.38%
Puts:
23.46% | 13.10%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 63% put dollar volume ($5.5K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 76% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 52% vs prior. P/C ratio dropping 23% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
7
Total Puts
5
Put/Call Ratio
0.71
Net Difference
2
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
13
Total Puts
12
Put/Call Ratio
0.92
Net Difference
1
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
218
Total Puts
327
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.89
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||