Tour
v531
WCC
WESCO INTL INC
$377.09
-1.22%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
92
Calls:
71
(77%)
Puts:
21
(23%)
Prior (10/02)
69
Calls:
49
(71%)
Puts:
20
(29%)
Current vs Prior
+33.33%
Calls:
+44.90%
(Calls)
Puts:
+5.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
502
Calls:
391
(78%)
Puts:
111
(22%)
Prior 7-Day Average
83
Calls:
55
(78%)
Puts:
15
(22%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+9.96%
Calls:
+27.11%
Puts:
+32.43%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$116.1K
Calls:
$92.0K
(79%)
Puts:
$24.0K
(21%)
Prior (10/02)
$334.3K
Calls:
$318.4K
(95%)
Puts:
$15.9K
(5%)
Current vs Prior
-65.29%
Calls:
-71.10%
Puts:
+51.18%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.07M
Calls:
$852.2K
(80%)
Puts:
$219.0K
(20%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$178.5K
Calls:
$121.7K
(80%)
Puts:
$31.3K
(20%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-35.00%
Calls:
-24.43%
Puts:
-23.15%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
0.30
Prior (10/02)
0.41
Current vs Prior
-27.54%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.57
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-48.06%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
403
Calls:
358
(89%)
Puts:
45
(11%)
Prior (10/02)
260
Calls:
236
(91%)
Puts:
24
(9%)
Current vs Prior
+55.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
1,828
Calls:
1,437
(79%)
Puts:
391
(21%)
Prior 7-Day Average
261
Calls:
205
(76%)
Puts:
65
(24%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+54.32%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.38% | 14.84%6.38% | 14.84%
Prior
6.78% | 15.13%6.78% | 15.13%
Current vs Prior
-6.00% | -1.92%-6.00% | -1.92%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.93% | 15.75%7.93% | 15.75%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-19.59% | -5.80%-19.59% | -5.80%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.78% | 15.13%6.78% | 15.13%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-6.00% | -1.92%-6.00% | -1.92%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
6.13% | 7.43%
Calls:
6.30% | 7.90%
Puts:
5.96% | 6.95%
Prior
6.13% | 7.43%
Calls:
6.30% | 7.90%
Puts:
5.96% | 6.95%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.13% | 7.43%
Calls:
6.30% | 7.90%
Puts:
5.96% | 6.95%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Pricy
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 79% of dollar volume in calls ($92.0K) vs puts ($24.0K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 65% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.30 - heavy call buying (71 calls vs 21 puts). P/C ratio dropping 28% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
71
Total Puts
21
Put/Call Ratio
0.30
Net Difference
50
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
49
Total Puts
20
Put/Call Ratio
0.41
Net Difference
29
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
391
Total Puts
111
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.57
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||