Tour
v531
WLK
WESTLAKE CORP
$61.85
-0.71%
$61.75 (-0.16%)
as of 10/12 06:54 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
16
Calls:
5
(31%)
Puts:
11
(69%)
Prior (10/08)
46
Calls:
43
(93%)
Puts:
3
(7%)
Current vs Prior
-65.22%
Calls:
-88.37%
(Calls)
Puts:
+266.67%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
641
Calls:
553
(86%)
Puts:
88
(14%)
Prior 7-Day Average
106
Calls:
79
(86%)
Puts:
12
(14%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-85.02%
Calls:
-93.67%
Puts:
-12.50%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$8.6K
Calls:
$743
(9%)
Puts:
$7.8K
(91%)
Prior (10/08)
$3.6K
Calls:
$3.4K
(95%)
Puts:
$171
(5%)
Current vs Prior
+139.12%
Calls:
-78.21%
Puts:
+4473.10%
Prior 7-Day Total
$157.9K
Calls:
$131.1K
(83%)
Puts:
$26.9K
(17%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$26.3K
Calls:
$18.7K
(83%)
Puts:
$3.8K
(17%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-67.47%
Calls:
-96.03%
Puts:
+103.69%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
2.20
Prior (10/08)
0.07
Current vs Prior
+3053.33%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.40
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+454.64%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
153
Calls:
11
(7%)
Puts:
142
(93%)
Prior (10/08)
61
Calls:
54
(89%)
Puts:
7
(11%)
Current vs Prior
+150.82%
Prior 7-Day Total
1,779
Calls:
1,751
(98%)
Puts:
28
(2%)
Prior 7-Day Average
355
Calls:
350
(97%)
Puts:
9
(3%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-57.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.93% | 12.05%4.93% | 12.05%
Prior
5.94% | 13.29%5.94% | 13.29%
Current vs Prior
-16.95% | -9.35%-16.95% | -9.35%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.27% | 13.36%6.27% | 13.36%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-21.30% | -9.87%-21.30% | -9.87%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.94% | 13.29%5.94% | 13.29%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-16.95% | -9.35%-16.95% | -9.35%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
58.87% | 71.84%
Calls:
66.67% | 100.82%
Puts:
51.06% | 42.86%
Prior
58.87% | 71.84%
Calls:
66.67% | 100.82%
Puts:
51.06% | 42.86%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
58.87% | 71.84%
Calls:
66.67% | 100.82%
Puts:
51.06% | 42.86%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 91% of dollar volume in puts ($7.8K) vs calls ($743). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 139% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 65% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 2.20 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
5
Total Puts
11
Put/Call Ratio
2.20
Net Difference
-6
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
43
Total Puts
3
Put/Call Ratio
0.07
Net Difference
40
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
553
Total Puts
88
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.40
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||