Tour
v531
WLK
WESTLAKE CORP
$61.86
+0.02%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
1
Calls:
--
(0%)
Puts:
1
(100%)
Prior (10/12)
16
Calls:
5
(31%)
Puts:
11
(69%)
Current vs Prior
-93.75%
Calls:
-100.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
-90.91%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
647
Calls:
558
(86%)
Puts:
89
(14%)
Prior 7-Day Average
107
Calls:
79
(86%)
Puts:
12
(14%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-99.07%
Calls:
-100.00%
Puts:
-92.13%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
$56
Calls:
--
(0%)
Puts:
$56
(100%)
Prior (10/12)
$8.6K
Calls:
$743
(9%)
Puts:
$7.8K
(91%)
Current vs Prior
-99.33%
Calls:
-100.00%
Puts:
-99.27%
Prior 7-Day Total
$164.1K
Calls:
$131.8K
(80%)
Puts:
$32.3K
(20%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$27.3K
Calls:
$18.8K
(80%)
Puts:
$4.6K
(20%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-99.79%
Calls:
-100.00%
Puts:
-98.76%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/13)
1.00
Prior (10/12)
2.20
Current vs Prior
-54.55%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.57
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+76.03%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/13)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior (10/12)
153
Calls:
11
(7%)
Puts:
142
(93%)
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
1,932
Calls:
1,762
(91%)
Puts:
170
(9%)
Prior 7-Day Average
322
Calls:
293
(87%)
Puts:
42
(13%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.58% | 12.77%5.58% | 12.77%
Prior
4.93% | 12.05%4.93% | 12.05%
Current vs Prior
+13.10% | +6.02%+13.10% | +6.02%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.69% | 13.07%5.69% | 13.07%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-2.00% | -2.27%-2.00% | -2.27%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.93% | 12.05%4.93% | 12.05%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+13.10% | +6.02%+13.10% | +6.02%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
58.87% | 71.84%
Calls:
66.67% | 100.82%
Puts:
51.06% | 42.86%
Prior
58.87% | 71.84%
Calls:
66.67% | 100.82%
Puts:
51.06% | 42.86%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
58.87% | 71.84%
Calls:
66.67% | 100.82%
Puts:
51.06% | 42.86%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 100% of dollar volume in puts ($56) vs calls (--). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 99% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 94% vs prior. P/C ratio dropping 55% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
--
Total Puts
1
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
-1
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
5
Total Puts
11
Put/Call Ratio
2.20
Net Difference
-6
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
558
Total Puts
89
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.57
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||