Tour
v531
WVE
WAVE LIFE SCIENCES I
$3.52
-6.13%
$3.55 (+0.85%)
as of 10/06 06:56 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
209
Calls:
172
(82%)
Puts:
37
(18%)
Prior (10/05)
124
Calls:
89
(72%)
Puts:
35
(28%)
Current vs Prior
+68.55%
Calls:
+93.26%
(Calls)
Puts:
+5.71%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
4,173
Calls:
3,311
(79%)
Puts:
862
(21%)
Prior 7-Day Average
695
Calls:
473
(79%)
Puts:
123
(21%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-69.95%
Calls:
-63.64%
Puts:
-69.95%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$29.5K
Calls:
$24.4K
(83%)
Puts:
$5.1K
(17%)
Prior (10/05)
$9.3K
Calls:
$7.8K
(83%)
Puts:
$1.5K
(17%)
Current vs Prior
+216.02%
Calls:
+213.23%
Puts:
+230.10%
Prior 7-Day Total
$289.7K
Calls:
$208.0K
(72%)
Puts:
$81.6K
(28%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$48.3K
Calls:
$29.7K
(72%)
Puts:
$11.7K
(28%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-38.83%
Calls:
-17.79%
Puts:
-56.27%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
0.22
Prior (10/05)
0.39
Current vs Prior
-45.30%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.35
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-38.65%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
5,124
Calls:
3,335
(65%)
Puts:
1,789
(35%)
Prior (10/05)
6,577
Calls:
4,836
(74%)
Puts:
1,741
(26%)
Current vs Prior
-22.09%
Prior 7-Day Total
65,872
Calls:
57,838
(88%)
Puts:
8,034
(12%)
Prior 7-Day Average
9,410
Calls:
8,262
(86%)
Puts:
1,339
(14%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-45.55%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
26.14% | 35.51%26.14% | 35.51%
Prior
20.00% | 30.67%20.00% | 30.67%
Current vs Prior
+30.68% | +15.80%+30.68% | +15.80%
Prior 7-Day Avg
20.26% | 46.34%20.26% | 46.34%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+29.02% | -23.36%+29.02% | -23.36%
Prior 7-Day Eod
20.00% | 30.67%20.00% | 30.67%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+30.68% | +15.80%+30.68% | +15.80%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
38.09% | 5.38%
Calls:
33.33% | 0.00%
Puts:
42.86% | 5.38%
Prior
38.09% | 5.38%
Calls:
33.33% | 0.00%
Puts:
42.86% | 5.38%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
38.09% | 5.38%
Calls:
33.33% | 5.38%
Puts:
42.86% | 5.38%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Pricy
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 83% of dollar volume in calls ($24.4K) vs puts ($5.1K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 216% vs prior. Above-average activity with volume up 69% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.22 - heavy call buying (172 calls vs 37 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
172
Total Puts
37
Put/Call Ratio
0.22
Net Difference
135
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
89
Total Puts
35
Put/Call Ratio
0.39
Net Difference
54
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
3,311
Total Puts
862
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.35
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||