Tour
v531
WWD
WOODWARD INC
$332.96
+0.40%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
45
Calls:
40
(89%)
Puts:
5
(11%)
Prior (10/02)
915
Calls:
10
(1%)
Puts:
905
(99%)
Current vs Prior
-95.08%
Calls:
+300.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
-99.45%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,137
Calls:
60
(5%)
Puts:
1,077
(95%)
Prior 7-Day Average
189
Calls:
8
(5%)
Puts:
153
(95%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-76.25%
Calls:
+366.67%
Puts:
-96.75%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$14.2K
Calls:
$12.8K
(90%)
Puts:
$1.4K
(10%)
Prior (10/02)
$855.5K
Calls:
$9.9K
(1%)
Puts:
$845.6K
(99%)
Current vs Prior
-98.34%
Calls:
+28.87%
Puts:
-99.84%
Prior 7-Day Total
$994.4K
Calls:
$34.7K
(3%)
Puts:
$959.8K
(97%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$165.7K
Calls:
$5.0K
(3%)
Puts:
$137.1K
(97%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-91.44%
Calls:
+158.57%
Puts:
-99.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
0.12
Prior (10/02)
90.50
Current vs Prior
-99.86%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.38
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-94.75%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
297
Calls:
50
(17%)
Puts:
247
(83%)
Prior (10/02)
367
Calls:
--
(0%)
Puts:
367
(100%)
Current vs Prior
-19.07%
Prior 7-Day Total
1,347
Calls:
127
(9%)
Puts:
1,220
(91%)
Prior 7-Day Average
192
Calls:
25
(9%)
Puts:
244
(91%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+54.34%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.96% | 13.29%5.96% | 13.29%
Prior
6.42% | 14.43%6.42% | 14.43%
Current vs Prior
-7.18% | -7.90%-7.18% | -7.90%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.53% | 14.57%7.53% | 14.57%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-20.87% | -8.77%-20.87% | -8.77%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.42% | 14.43%6.42% | 14.43%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-7.18% | -7.90%-7.18% | -7.90%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
13.81% | 11.25%
Calls:
14.34% | 11.33%
Puts:
13.29% | 11.18%
Prior
13.81% | 11.25%
Calls:
14.34% | 11.33%
Puts:
13.29% | 11.18%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
13.81% | 11.25%
Calls:
14.34% | 11.33%
Puts:
13.29% | 11.18%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 90% of dollar volume in calls ($12.8K) vs puts ($1.4K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 98% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 95% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.12 - heavy call buying (40 calls vs 5 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
40
Total Puts
5
Put/Call Ratio
0.12
Net Difference
35
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
10
Total Puts
905
Put/Call Ratio
90.50
Net Difference
-895
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
60
Total Puts
1,077
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.38
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||