Tour
v531
XENE
XENON PHARMACEUTICAL
$37.57
-1.18%
$37.79 (+0.58%)
as of 10/05 06:57 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
1,050
Calls:
901
(86%)
Puts:
149
(14%)
Prior (10/02)
314
Calls:
278
(89%)
Puts:
36
(11%)
Current vs Prior
+234.39%
Calls:
+224.10%
(Calls)
Puts:
+313.89%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
8,994
Calls:
7,919
(88%)
Puts:
1,075
(12%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,499
Calls:
1,131
(88%)
Puts:
153
(12%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-29.95%
Calls:
-20.36%
Puts:
-2.98%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$255.1K
Calls:
$226.5K
(89%)
Puts:
$28.6K
(11%)
Prior (10/02)
$102.9K
Calls:
$84.8K
(82%)
Puts:
$18.1K
(18%)
Current vs Prior
+147.87%
Calls:
+166.95%
Puts:
+58.27%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.49M
Calls:
$2.23M
(90%)
Puts:
$254.8K
(10%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$414.4K
Calls:
$318.8K
(90%)
Puts:
$36.4K
(10%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-38.44%
Calls:
-28.96%
Puts:
-21.43%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
0.17
Prior (10/02)
0.13
Current vs Prior
+27.70%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.34
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-51.95%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
6,993
Calls:
6,467
(92%)
Puts:
526
(8%)
Prior (10/02)
7,067
Calls:
6,572
(93%)
Puts:
495
(7%)
Current vs Prior
-1.05%
Prior 7-Day Total
43,292
Calls:
38,799
(90%)
Puts:
4,493
(10%)
Prior 7-Day Average
6,184
Calls:
5,542
(90%)
Puts:
641
(10%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+13.07%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.18% | 13.12%6.18% | 13.12%
Prior
7.10% | 15.83%7.10% | 15.83%
Current vs Prior
-13.04% | -17.13%-13.05% | -17.13%
Prior 7-Day Avg
9.04% | 16.27%9.04% | 16.27%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-31.73% | -19.35%-31.73% | -19.35%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.10% | 15.83%7.10% | 15.83%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-13.04% | -17.13%-13.05% | -17.13%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
57.69% | 10.28%
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
57.69% | 4.08%
Prior
57.69% | 10.28%
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
57.69% | 4.08%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
57.69% | 10.28%
Calls:
57.69% | 16.48%
Puts:
57.69% | 4.08%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 89% of dollar volume in calls ($226.5K) vs puts ($28.6K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 148% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 234% vs prior - elevated interest. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.17 - heavy call buying (901 calls vs 149 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
901
Total Puts
149
Put/Call Ratio
0.17
Net Difference
752
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
278
Total Puts
36
Put/Call Ratio
0.13
Net Difference
242
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
7,919
Total Puts
1,075
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.34
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||