Tour
v531
XENE
XENON PHARMACEUTICAL
$36.16
-0.69%
$35.94 (-0.61%)
as of 10/08 06:51 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
331
Calls:
251
(76%)
Puts:
80
(24%)
Prior (10/07)
206
Calls:
199
(97%)
Puts:
7
(3%)
Current vs Prior
+60.68%
Calls:
+26.13%
(Calls)
Puts:
+1042.86%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
4,430
Calls:
3,956
(89%)
Puts:
474
(11%)
Prior 7-Day Average
632
Calls:
565
(89%)
Puts:
67
(11%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-47.70%
Calls:
-55.59%
Puts:
+18.14%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$95.0K
Calls:
$62.8K
(66%)
Puts:
$32.2K
(34%)
Prior (10/07)
$45.7K
Calls:
$45.2K
(99%)
Puts:
$454
(1%)
Current vs Prior
+108.07%
Calls:
+38.95%
Puts:
+6990.53%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.15M
Calls:
$1.02M
(89%)
Puts:
$131.5K
(11%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$164.6K
Calls:
$145.8K
(89%)
Puts:
$18.8K
(11%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-42.28%
Calls:
-56.92%
Puts:
+71.41%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
0.32
Prior (10/07)
0.04
Current vs Prior
+806.09%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.10
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+223.79%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
7,815
Calls:
7,534
(96%)
Puts:
281
(4%)
Prior (10/07)
5,949
Calls:
5,930
(100%)
Puts:
19
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+31.37%
Prior 7-Day Total
49,934
Calls:
45,663
(91%)
Puts:
4,271
(9%)
Prior 7-Day Average
7,133
Calls:
6,523
(91%)
Puts:
610
(9%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+9.55%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
7.83% | 14.05%7.83% | 14.05%
Prior
5.99% | 15.33%5.99% | 15.33%
Current vs Prior
+30.71% | -8.33%+30.71% | -8.33%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.57% | 15.80%7.57% | 15.80%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+3.41% | -11.06%+3.40% | -11.06%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.99% | 15.33%5.99% | 15.33%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+30.71% | -8.33%+30.71% | -8.33%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
57.69% | 10.28%
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
57.69% | 4.08%
Prior
57.69% | 10.28%
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
57.69% | 4.08%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
57.69% | 10.28%
Calls:
57.69% | 16.48%
Puts:
57.69% | 4.08%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 66% call dollar volume ($62.8K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 108% vs prior. Above-average activity with volume up 61% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.32 - heavy call buying (251 calls vs 80 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
251
Total Puts
80
Put/Call Ratio
0.32
Net Difference
171
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
199
Total Puts
7
Put/Call Ratio
0.04
Net Difference
192
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
3,956
Total Puts
474
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.10
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||