Tour
v531
YPF
YPF SOCIEDAD ANONIMA D ADR
$49.90
+0.85%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
1,455
Calls:
710
(49%)
Puts:
745
(51%)
Prior (10/07)
8,348
Calls:
7,948
(95%)
Puts:
400
(5%)
Current vs Prior
-82.57%
Calls:
-91.07%
(Calls)
Puts:
+86.25%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
36,503
Calls:
34,172
(94%)
Puts:
2,331
(6%)
Prior 7-Day Average
5,214
Calls:
4,881
(94%)
Puts:
333
(6%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-72.10%
Calls:
-85.46%
Puts:
+123.72%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$553.1K
Calls:
$200.3K
(36%)
Puts:
$352.8K
(64%)
Prior (10/07)
$894.2K
Calls:
$829.3K
(93%)
Puts:
$64.9K
(7%)
Current vs Prior
-38.15%
Calls:
-75.85%
Puts:
+443.79%
Prior 7-Day Total
$4.32M
Calls:
$3.87M
(90%)
Puts:
$448.8K
(10%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$617.1K
Calls:
$553.0K
(90%)
Puts:
$64.1K
(10%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-10.38%
Calls:
-63.79%
Puts:
+450.32%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
1.05
Prior (10/07)
0.05
Current vs Prior
+1984.95%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.34
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+208.01%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
61,700
Calls:
56,531
(92%)
Puts:
5,169
(8%)
Prior (10/07)
63,845
Calls:
58,565
(92%)
Puts:
5,280
(8%)
Current vs Prior
-3.36%
Prior 7-Day Total
400,473
Calls:
337,439
(84%)
Puts:
63,034
(16%)
Prior 7-Day Average
57,210
Calls:
48,205
(84%)
Puts:
9,004
(16%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+7.85%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.81% | 13.29%4.81% | 13.29%
Prior
4.91% | 12.73%4.91% | 12.73%
Current vs Prior
-2.07% | +4.35%-2.07% | +4.35%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.44% | 12.60%6.44% | 12.60%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-25.37% | +5.44%-25.37% | +5.44%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.91% | 12.73%4.91% | 12.73%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-2.07% | +4.35%-2.07% | +4.35%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
39.50% | 31.50%
Calls:
65.22% | 47.62%
Puts:
13.79% | 15.38%
Prior
39.50% | 31.50%
Calls:
65.22% | 47.62%
Puts:
13.79% | 15.38%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
39.50% | 31.50%
Calls:
65.22% | 47.62%
Puts:
13.79% | 15.38%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 64% put dollar volume ($352.8K). Below-average activity with volume down 83% vs prior. Slightly bearish P/C ratio of 1.05. P/C ratio rising 1985% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
710
Total Puts
745
Put/Call Ratio
1.05
Net Difference
-35
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
7,948
Total Puts
400
Put/Call Ratio
0.05
Net Difference
7,548
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
34,172
Total Puts
2,331
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.34
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||