Tour
v531
YPF
YPF SOCIEDAD ANONIMA D ADR
$51.79
-0.35%
$51.26 (-1.02%)
as of 10/13 06:55 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
1,099
Calls:
955
(87%)
Puts:
144
(13%)
Prior (10/12)
1,954
Calls:
1,800
(92%)
Puts:
154
(8%)
Current vs Prior
-43.76%
Calls:
-46.94%
(Calls)
Puts:
-6.49%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
35,806
Calls:
33,229
(93%)
Puts:
2,577
(7%)
Prior 7-Day Average
5,115
Calls:
4,747
(93%)
Puts:
368
(7%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-78.51%
Calls:
-79.88%
Puts:
-60.88%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
$309.2K
Calls:
$301.2K
(97%)
Puts:
$7.9K
(3%)
Prior (10/12)
$171.5K
Calls:
$159.5K
(93%)
Puts:
$12.0K
(7%)
Current vs Prior
+80.32%
Calls:
+88.91%
Puts:
-33.82%
Prior 7-Day Total
$4.36M
Calls:
$3.60M
(83%)
Puts:
$760.4K
(17%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$622.3K
Calls:
$513.7K
(83%)
Puts:
$108.6K
(17%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-50.32%
Calls:
-41.36%
Puts:
-92.69%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/13)
0.15
Prior (10/12)
0.09
Current vs Prior
+76.24%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.44
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-65.67%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/13)
58,415
Calls:
53,210
(91%)
Puts:
5,205
(9%)
Prior (10/12)
62,858
Calls:
57,543
(92%)
Puts:
5,315
(8%)
Current vs Prior
-7.07%
Prior 7-Day Total
409,114
Calls:
355,655
(87%)
Puts:
53,459
(13%)
Prior 7-Day Average
58,444
Calls:
50,807
(87%)
Puts:
7,637
(13%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-0.05%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.50% | 11.30%4.50% | 11.30%
Prior
4.96% | 11.89%4.96% | 11.89%
Current vs Prior
-9.38% | -5.01%-9.38% | -5.01%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.72% | 12.48%5.72% | 12.48%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-21.37% | -9.47%-21.37% | -9.47%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.96% | 11.89%4.96% | 11.89%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-9.38% | -5.01%-9.38% | -5.01%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
39.50% | 31.50%
Calls:
65.22% | 47.62%
Puts:
13.79% | 15.38%
Prior
39.50% | 31.50%
Calls:
65.22% | 47.62%
Puts:
13.79% | 15.38%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
39.50% | 31.50%
Calls:
65.22% | 47.62%
Puts:
13.79% | 15.38%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 97% of dollar volume in calls ($301.2K) vs puts ($7.9K). Elevated premium activity with dollar volume up 80% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 44% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.15 - heavy call buying (955 calls vs 144 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
955
Total Puts
144
Put/Call Ratio
0.15
Net Difference
811
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,800
Total Puts
154
Put/Call Ratio
0.09
Net Difference
1,646
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
33,229
Total Puts
2,577
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.44
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||